St. Louis High School Senior Class Alumni Lists

David A. Lossos

To return to the "Genealogy in St. Louis" Web Site click here.

Send your info to Dave Lossos


Central High School


    
Central High School opened in 1853 as a room in Benton School (located on 6th St., between Locust and St. Charles). Originally called simply "High School". Moved to second location in 1856 (located at 15th and Olive). That building was closed in 1893 and Central High School moved to 1020 North Grand (pictured here on left). That building was badly damaged by the 1927 tornado, and a decision was made not to repair it. Yeatman High School (located at 3616 N. Garrison) (image on the right) opened in September of 1904 at 3616 North Garrison Ave. It was renamed Central High School in 1927. Central High School ceased to exist in 1984 when it became the Central Visual and Performing Arts.
Class of 1895 (School was know as St. Louis High School then)
Transcribed by Bob Doerr (1/22/2007)
Grace Adams, Alvina W. Anders, Vesta Louise Anderson, Florence Baum, May Beeson, Lotta F. Boehman, Amanda Borgmeier, Haidee L. Bradford, Anna M. Brand, Bertha Agatha Buddecke, Elizabeth Calhoun, Nellie Richards Carpenter, Lola Edla Carson, Margaret J. Carter, Antoinette Coleman, Catherine C. Colenbrander, Mary Ruth Collins, Alice M. Connors, Daisy Genevieve Cunningham, Meta Helene K. Dammer, Clara Ruth Dean, Bertha Ella Doellner, Annie M. Fawcett, Emma E. Fisse, Rose Evelyn Fitch, M. Blanche Gamache, Mary Alfretta Gilbert, Margery M. Griffin, Julia Hartung, Daisy Olive Hudson, Margaret Helen James, Nellie Jewett, Jeannette F. Johns, Sadie J. Johns, Margaret O. Johnson, Alice M. Jones, Alma Hathaway Jones, Jonnae Jones, Mary Belle Kane, Carol M. King, Helen E. King, Elida C. Kirchner (won scholarship to Washington U.), Laura M. Loelle, Agnes Cecil Lally, Maude Winter Lister, Laura Lisette Lubke, Adelaide Maria Lynch, Ella Mallonee, Rosa Calhoun Martin, Elizabeth McCarthy, Susie G. McCluskey, Madge McDannold, Marguerite Isabelle McNichol, Lula McQuiston, Grace E. Moss, Alice J. Murphy, Della Beatrice O'Flaherty, Patti Palmer, Althea Estella Parker, Eva Templeton Parson, Minnie Peper, Amalia Francis Pfeifer, Jessie Lillian Pflager, Emma Maria Phillips, Nannie Mae Platt, Alice Price, Willena Priest, Johanna Pusch, Dorothy Philomena Quinlan, Margaret M. Quinn, Nellie H. Reynolds, Daisy Virginia Rucker, Bertha Ruhe, Ave Maria Ryan, Ella Ryan, Clara Louise E. Senniger, Blanche Gertrude Silversmith, Anna M. Singer, Irene Lathrop Smith, Mabel Emerson Smith, Daisy Eloise Snyder, Margaret Estelle Solari, Elvira Estelle Stevenson, Emma Shockley Stratton, Jennie Summerfield, Mary Eliza Waller, Mae Warren, Frieda Wawerzinovsky, Elizabeth May Webb, Margaret Mae Wesnage, Frances Wesseler, Minnie Will, Florence M. Wippern, Gwendoline Wray, Bertha Yost, Harold E. Barnes, A. Alex Berger, W. H. Bronaugh, Hugo E. Dieterichs, J. L. Drexler, Roy C. Harford, Charles H. Harvey, Leon V. Heuser, J. Henry F. Hoelter, Arthur C. Kimball, Edward Loew, Edward Hough Lycett, D. Hastings MacAdam, Joe H. Marx, W. R. Mateer, Felix C.W. Printz, Oscar Mathey Stoll, Richard V. Trusdell, Karl M. Vetsburg, A. H. Weston, William Stephen Wittler.
Class of 1905 (January)
Transcribed by Sheila Picarella (7/19/2013)
135 students (This is the graduating class of Fannie Hurst, the famous author.)
Robert Lee Ailworth, Hazel Lee Anderson, Caroline Edna Auth, Maurice L. Barrett, Ruth Bayley, Eva Winifred Beals, Julia Lillian Beals, Bernard D. Blanes, Fred W. Boettler, Edward Jenkins Bolt, Ethel Briell, Theodore P. Brookes, Minnie Katherine Bryan, Ada Caroline Burg, Lea I. Burlin, Judith Jennie Cabil, Addie Lucille Coleman, Mary Achsah Coleman, John Allan Colvin, Dora M. Colwell, Rolla M. Culbertson, Irene Damschroeder, Natalie David, Marie Theresa Debatin, Vera Deidesheimer, Lillian Barbara Deubig, Anita Marion DeVeaux, Christine Dick, Gladys Dickinson, Isabel Scherer Dolch, Engenie Pauline Dubois, Carrie Marie Dwan, Lillian Eberhardt, Stella Marie Eddy, Olga Enzinger, Irene Fathman, Anna Palmer Fisher, Frank H. Fisse, Helen Flynn, Jennie M. Foristel, Frances Frank, Dollie Marguerite Frein, C. Lewis French, Eleanor Freund, Martha Galbreath, Lillie Mae George, Katherine A. Griffith, Laura B. Gruetzemacher, Gladys Gruner, Florence Josephine Guels, Albert J. Guhman, lone Margaret Hagen, Helen Marie Hall, John Hall Jr., Mariette F. Harrison, Lotta Ziska Healy, John A. Hecker, Frederick John Heil, Evelyn M. Henderson, Margaret Barron Henry, Jesse Arthur Hill, Fairbanks C. Hirdler, Carolyn H. Horton, Olna Hudler, Fannie Hurst, Jesse George Hutchins, Gussie Agnes Isaacs, Elizabeth Bell Johnston, Edna Mary Jordan, John Lyon Kean, Emily Philomene Kelly, Helen Marie Kelly, Augusta Kempf, Irene M Kiser, Edward A. E. Krech, Elizabeth Klein, Edwin Oliver Kuhnle, Clara Lambrechts, Elva Pauline Lambrechts, Katherin S. Levin, A. Rachelle Linton, Ethel Luccock, Gloria Lynds, Helen Gabriel McCalpin, Jessie McCreery, Mary Louise McElroy, Leola McMorrow, Irene M. Maguire, Sophie Cornelia Matthews, Arthur Meyer, Charles Raymond Meyer, Emma Frances Meyer, Isabel de Pazzi Mullery, Annie Newman, Paula Niesen, C. Oscar O’Connell, Bertha Marie Pfeifer, Persia Ponton, Virginia Lee Powell, Gertrude Lisette Prack, Leola Querbach, Margaret Harriet Ramsey, Leone Robinson, Robert A. Robinson, Ella Roeder, Mary Virginia Roemer, Kate Rotsheck, Ruth Scammell, Flora Schaberg, Rosabelle Schleicher, Herman A. Schmiemeier, H. Irene Schonfield, Estelle Schum, Gertrude Schumacher, Edna Schwaner, Arthur Sewing, Margaret Jane Scott, Mary Louise Sharkey, Leone V. Shutt, Eva Smith, Gustave A. Stamm, Marion Elizabeth Starke, Pearl Stumpf, Eugene C. Tittmann, Jr., Hazel Louise Tompkins, Corinne Veatch, Margaret Lamar VonWindegger, Mary Leontine Ward, Anna Lucie West, Mary E Wheat, Gussie Adeline Wiebe, Leah Mae Wiedmer, Gertrude Wilhelmi, Frances Windhorst, Henrietta Wolff.
Class of 1911
Transcribed by Sheila Picarella (7/17/2013)
72 students
Samuel F. Abrams, Charles Claflin Allen Jr., Stephen Morehonse Avery, Mildred E. Bailey, Thomas Smain Barclay, Ruth Cordelia Bass, Blanche M. Baumann, Esther Beeler, Jessie Clarette Bond, Julia Humphrey Boyer, Robert M. Boyle, Henry Spence Brookes, James Robert Bruen, Edwin C. Buchanan, Althea Beatrice Canter, M. Lorena Connolly, Loretta Coomey, Mae Helen Corbett, Dorothy Day Crandall, Alfred Eugene Deaderick, Frances Sherwood Dodge, John Doyle, James Melch Duncan, Irwin Brown Dunhaupt, Marguerite Allaman Ecoff, Jacob Ellman, Jeanette Epstein, Thomas Russell Ferguson, Horace Stanwood Foote, Hazel Furchgott, Elizabeth Ruth Gibson, Harry S. Gleick, Hilda Naomi Hall, Cora Bessie Hanson, Charles C. Hardy, Mildred M. Hayes, Ruth May Hewitt, Weston Holmes, Clarence Roberts Hourigan, Beatrice Jennings, Louise Elizabeth Kilgen, Delius Henry Kotthoff, Loraine Landenberger, Laura M. McHall, Mary Irene Maloney, Perry Elmer Mason, Grace Marie Mitchell, Olive C. Musick, Roy Newman, Dorothy May Nicholson, Hazel Viola Nick, Ruth M. Ohmart, Crume Arline Procter, Flora Dora Rayburn, Evelyn H. Rosentreter, J. Ben Reichman, David B. Rotman, Hazel Morrell Shiring, Sterling R. Speirs, Milton Roy Stahl, Babett L. Straus, Anastasia Elizabeth Stuart, John J. Sullivan, Rose Thaler, Marie Angela Thomas, Eleanor Irene Tucker, David Turk, Clarence M. Turley, Lois Marguerite Wilson, Hattie May Wirsching, Mazie Marie White, Mary Ellen Wood
Class of 1920 (January)
Transcribed by Chester Green (8/28/2006)
Emmet ABELL, John ACEE, Ida AGRUSS, Harry BAKER, Dorothy BLOCK, Louise BRAZLELL, Cecelia BRONSTEIN, Marguerite CASSERLY, Ethelyn CLINE, Joe CLINE, Catherine DYER, Lauretta EISFELDER, Evelyn ESSMAN, Blanche EVERLY, Esther EWERS, Harry FARDWELL, Catherine FINNEGAN, Ben FLEISCHMAN, Vera FLUESMEIR, Jeanette FRIEDMAN, Clifford GLADSON, Morris GOLDRING, Isadore GROSSMANN, Henrietta HARRIS, Arthur HEBBERGER, George HEIDBREDER, Maurice KARPF, Sol KATZ, Dorothy KORNBLUM, Mary LEVY, Victoria MILLNER, William MORLEY, Morris OXNER, Manuel REDLER, Mamie RICH, Sam RONDENBERG, Florence ROTHENHEBER, Jeannette SALISBURY, Emit SCHMITT, Cecella SEIGLE, Nellie SNODDY, Harry SOFFER, Sam TISCHLER, Helen TURLEY, Viola WILD, Edith YAWITZ, Benjamin ZELLINGER, Jake ZIMMERMAN
Class of 1920 (June)
Transcribed by Chester Green (8/28/2006)
Fannie ADLER, Esther ALLMEYER, Ida ALPIRN, Wm. ANDERSON, Isabella ASHER, Rachel ATCHISON, Beatrice BACHLE, Max BARNHOLTZ, Evelyn BECKER, Sam BERGER, Florence BOGARDUS, Almer BRODBECK, Truman BROWN, Anna Lo BUONO, Delphine CLEARY, Roy CLUCKIES, Ruperto C. COATES, Dorothy CONNERS, William COULSON, Louise DEGENHARDT, Esther DELANEY, Frank DOLGIN, Lillian DOVIDOVITZ, George DROEGE, John EBERLE, Bernadine EDOM, Ruben Eisen, Marie EMRICK, James EPSTEIN, Daniel FINKLE, Elmer FISCHER, Mary FORRESTAL, Dorothy FOX, Mary FREYMAN, Ralph GEORGE, Grace GERKEN, Gilbert GETZ, Thelma GIESSOW, Dan GIFFORD, Philip GINSBURG, David GLAZIER, Fergene GODDIN, Albbert GRAFF, Milroy GROSS, Minnie GROSSMAN, Roy S. HARRIS, Margaret HASENPFLUG, Evelyn HAYES, Charles HEBERER, Sidney HEIMAN, Edmund HELD, Alex HEWITT, Ruth HOFFMAN, Winifred HUMBER, Howard HUNTER, Louis IZENSTEIN, Dwight JENNINGS, Esther JUNGE, Frances KELEHER, Harry KESSLER, Max KORNFELD, Hortense LAZARUS, David LICHTENSTEIN, Sylvia LIPPMAN, Peter MANION, Virginia MARTIN, Alfred McGINNIS, Lucille McMANEMIN, Andrew McNULTY, Grace MELMAN, Edna MERKLIN, Marion MEYERSON, Rose MEYERSON, Hugo MONNIG, Leonora MOSSOTTI, Clifford MULHOLLAND, Ruth NELSCH, Francile OAKLEY, Clarence OERTLE, Morriss OSTFELD, Joe PERLMAN, Helen PRICHARD, George RAMSAY, Walter RAUSENDORF, Alfred REIMAN, Mary RHOADS, Jennie ROEHM, Samuel ROSENKRANZ, Morton RUSSACK, Katherine RUSSELL, Max SCHERBERG, Lawrence SCHLEICHER, Nathan SCHMUCKLER, Joe SCHWARTZ, Virginia SELVAGGI, Joseph SENTURIA, Tillie SILVER, Julia SILVERMAN, Rose SLEIN, Fred SNITZER, Lorena SPAETE, Jess STERN, Rae STEYERMARK, Hymen STOLAR, Florence THIAS, Eli TURNER, Warren WASSALL, Dorothy WEILER, Olga WEINBERGER, George WELLS, Edna WILTON, Karl WOLF, Frank WOLFF, Ruth YOUNG.
Class of 1939
The Red and Black published by The Central High School. There were no names, no pictures in this yearbook. All the names transcribed were signed in different locations in the book. (The owner of this book was Frank "Buck" Buchanan) (Transcribed by Mary Lossos, 2/16/2006 - BTW, this book has been donated to the St. Louis Public Schools Archives)
Bam "None", Carolyn "None", Ruth Abstein, Sam Berger, Pete Bono, John Bowers, Esq., Erwin Branald, Katherine Bright, Campbell Brown, Ella Mae Bruening, Leona Brune, Mary Burns, John Byrne, Bernice Carey, Estelle Ceark, Michael Dabromilsky, Virginia Drake, Ray Ebeler, Irene Ebert, Bill Evans, Norma Frey, Marg Ellen Gergley, Dolores "Gibbie" Gibson, Elsie Gordon, Fred Grundmann, Ruth Hallerman, Ruth Hallerman, Ruth Harnagel, Clara Hatton, Dot Hendricks, Virginia Higginbotham , Herman Hirtert, Gladys Hoff, Ken (Peanuts) Holtzman, "Mick" Irving, Ted J??bierowicz, Charlie Johnson, Jean Jose, Bill Kemper, Gerry Kenney, Norman Kershall, Ray Kieffer, Gin Klasener, Leo Skip Klos, Katherine Kolhler, "Maggie" Kornmesser, Florence C. Kowalczyk, Ginny Lemke, Marian Lenihan, Bruce Liebick, Willie Lombard, Jerry Louis, Dorothy Man, Caroline Marsteiner , LaVerne Masters, Anna Mazeika, Ruth McCreary, Jenny Mesh, Helen Mitchell (Spencer), Ed Moeller, Constance Mooney, Annie Laurie Moore, Annie Connie Moore, Helen Nahirna, Paul Naughton, Jeannette Navin, Jack Newshon, Elmer Osinghans(?), Rosaline Phillips, Lester Plecke, Dorothy Pond, Milton Popp, Lillian Przybyl, Joe Romano, Georgia Schottmueller, Anna Mae Schulte, Jerry Scott, Jerry Seidel, Ruth Sieckmann, Frances Simonetti, Kenneth Smith, Art Springmeyer, Margarie Stinecyoker, Marie Strinni, Anita Tavelli, Ray Thuerman, Lorraine Trampe, Gertrude Vogt, Mae Vossmeyer, Louise Wagner, Georgiann Wallace, Dan Willbug, Luke Wojcicki, Rose Wolf, Jean Youngblood, Juanita Zack, Eleanor Zarembler, Dot Zoeller
Class of 1940 (January) Transcribed by Chester Green (8/26/2006) Eugene K ALLEN, Agnes M ALTENHOFER, Nellie BARTON, Milton BELLER, Nellie BELLEW, Dorothy BERGER, June BERTHOLD, Gloria BLAIR, Raymond Paul BOEHM, Glennon Robert BOYLE, Louis BRABISH, David M BRAVERMAN, Esther BRIGADIER, Ralph BRINDLEY, Glenn R BROWN, Ella Mae BRUENING, Dorise F BYRD, John William BYRNE, James CROWLEY, Lester T CURRAN, Gioacchino CUSUMANO, Elizabeth DEIBEL, Dolores DEIWEILER, Julia Grace DeLUCA, Lucille Elsie DePAULI, Sophie EFTHIM, Victoria Christ EFTHIM, Robert EMMER, Hazel Mae ERBY, Velma ESSELBRUEGGE, George Thomas FREY, Margaret FUERST, Mary Margaret FURDERER, Dolores Marie GIBSON, Rose Ruth GLAZER, Dorothy GROTH, Emma GULLEY, Celeste R HACKETT, Frank HANIFL, Maybell HASSELBROCK, Ione Jeanette HENDERSON, Harold HOELSCHER, Kenneth H HUNDELT, Katherine Jane HUNTER, Sophie KERSULOV, Edna Marie KETTENBRINK, Le Ray C KIDD, Dolores KLING, Delores Sylvia KOELLER, Nan KORNMESSER, Harold Evans LAMB, Mary LANZA, Albert L LEWIS, David J LOCKHAUSE, Burnell William LUDWIG, Morton W Jr LUEBBERT, Dale Thomas LUEKING, Maxine MANNING, Virginia MARSTEINER, Dorothy C MAUL, Keith MAXFIELD, Marshall MEEKS, Kenneth G MEIRHOFER , Frances MICHALSKI, Lucille Lillian MORRIS, Grace Vivian MURRAY, Denver MUSKOPF, Raybern V MUTH , Eleanor Ann O'DONNELL, Marilyn PADRUTT, Frances PERRICONE, John PETERS, Carmela POLILLO, Harry Woodrow POMEROY, Bette Lee PORTER, Hellen PRASSE, Rose RANDAZZO, Virginia REED, Anna REIFSCHNEIDER, Delores REPPEL , Edwin A RICHTER, Glennon ROACH, Harry ROBERTS, Laverne RODEGAST, Joseph ROMANO, Volney Carl ROOKE, Raymond W ROSENTHAL, Leslie Fredrich SCHMITT, Dorothy SCHOLER, Anna Mae SCHULTE, Irene Franceil SCISM, Esther SHEPHERD, Marshall K SHURNAS, Lenora SHY, Melvin STANISH, Ruth STINECIPHER, Audrey SULLIVAN, Martin F SUTTERER, Raymond TITTEL, John A Jr, TOEBE, Hortense VILLARREAL, Jacqueline V WARD, Merlin Henry WEINREICH, Warren H WEISZ, Mabel Margaret WILDE, Jack George WILLIAMS, Hildegarde Marie WITTINGTON, Alvin WOLF
Class of 1940 (June)
Transcribed by Chester Green (8/26/2006)
Ruth ABSTEIN, Sam AMATO, Norma Papin AMOS, Pete ANAGNOS, Angela ANTONACCI, Marion Mae AYE, Wilbur Eugene BAGBY, Harold Stanley BAILEY, James E BAKER, Martin Hamilton BALVEN, Vivian Beatrice BARNES, Louise BASILE, Wayne Edward BATTEIGER, Helen BAUWENS, La Vernen Marion BAY, Marion Helen BAYER, Leona Martha BEASTY, Norma Jean BECK, Dolores E BEHRENS, Frances Adele BENNETT, Henry Nick BERGEL, Adele Cecile BERMAN, Bertha Alamenda BLACKSHER, Irwin C BOEDEKER, Virgnia Mary BOEDEKER, Elmira Adele BOLLENBACH, Virginia BONNEY, Jane L BOSWELL, Dorothy R BOULTON, John Paul BOWERS, Vernon Anton BRADSHAW, James L BROWN, Jeannette Mary BRUENING, Clifford August BRUNE, Irena BRZEZINSKA, Sara F BUCHANAN, J Wilbur BUSH, Bernice Esther CAREY, A Robert CARPENTER, Glennon Michael CASEY, Alice Virginia CHRISTIAN, Edward CHRISTOFF, Bloys CLODFELTER, Martin COHEN, Catherine CONNORS, Mary E CONRAD, John CROWLEY, Betty Jane CROWN, George J Jr CUNEO, James J Jr CURRY, John DADE, Kenneth J DECKLEY, Gladys Julia DICKHANS, Velma Louise DRIEMEIER, Marvin Joseph DUMAY, Claude J Jr DuVALE, Kenneth W ELLEBRACHT, William Grant Jr EVANS, William C EWING, Zelda Frances EWING, Ralph FELDHAUS, Sam FOX, Harold J FRENZ, Carl William GLASS, Walter John GLEIBER, Salvatore Vincent GRECO, Robert A GRIESMAN, Walter GROVES, Otto HAGER, Lucille Louise HAGERLING, Alice HAGNER, Margie HARRIS, Dorothy HART, Clara Blanche HATTON, Charles Thurland HERBST, Earl HERBST, William Edwin HESSELBACH, Wilbe HICKS, Robert L HINES, Henry A HOENERHOFF, Florence Mae HOHLT, Anna Marie IVICSICS, Olabea Mabel JEHLEN, Mary Louise KANEER, Stella KATSULES, Anna Marie KEHOE, Albertha KELLER, Richard KELLY, Dolores KENNEDY, Leonard KNOERNSCHILD, Grace Clara KOGLIN, Margaret Jane KORNMESSER, Leonard Anthony KOSAKOWSKE, William KREUTZ, William KRONE, Lorraine KRUSE, Mary C LAFIORE, Marian Elizabeth LINEHAN, Annie LINK, Consilia LODDEKE, Vito LOMBARDO, Geraldine Gloria LOUIS, Capitola LOUKS, Harlow Vernon MANES, Erna MANG, Rose Marie MASCIA, Sophia MASLOWSKA, Leota Mae MASON, Lucille F McCANN, Eugene John McCEARY, Catherine McHALE, Robert McHUGH, Virginia E McKENNEY, Lawrence McNEARY, Harry Edward MEYER, Marietta MIKUS, Sarah Shirley MILINSKY, Helen MITCHELL, Annie Laurie MOORE, Ruth MORGAN, Vivian Inez MOSS, Ernest Raymond MUELLER, Glennon MUELLER, Lester J MUELLER, Mary MURPHY, Fred Jr NEUBAUER, Regina Loraine ORZEL, William Robert PELLOM, Louis PIANTANIDA, Mary Magdalena PIEL, Matthias W PIEL, Penrod PIEL, Leonard L PIGLOWSKI, Phillip Edward PIGLOWSKI, Joseph F POKORNY, Lillian Marie POTRZEBROSKI, Thomas POTTER, Mary Therese QUARTUCCIO, Joseph A RAHUBKA, Jeanne L REINEKE, Eugene F REKOWSKI, Marvin Jr RHODES, Jane RICE, Russell Charles RIECHERS, Robert Paul RIESENMY, LaVerne Adele ROCKAMANN, Elmer A ROETTGER, Anthony ROMITO, Hyman Phillip ROSENBERG, Kathleen Janice ROWE, Edward RUDLOFF, Eunice Theodosia SANDER, Norma H SAWICKI, Harry SCHARITZ, Thelma SCHNEIDER, Catherine SCHRAMM, Arthur John SCHULTE, Leonard SCOTT, Delores SEIDMEYER, William SHANNON, Stanley SHER, Bessie SHY, Ann SMAGALA, Germaine SMITH, Elizabeth SPECKER, Doris Elizabeth SPOHR, Charles SPRINGLE, Phillip STALLONE, Roberta STEIS, Forest STEPHENS, Jaqulyn STOVALL, Marie Elizabeth STRINNI, Pearl Victoria STUTKO, Helen Sarah SULLIVAN, William D TEMM, Glennon Edward TEMME, Fred A TIEMANN, Bernard G TIRRELL, Jess TRIMBLE, Ben WALEZAK, George WALSH, Bernard WAMSER, Dolores WEBER, William WESLING, Earl WIESENBORN, Ruth WILSON, Dolores M WINTER, Guy WRIGHT, Lyman Harper WRIGHT, Lucille WUIGK, Ruth C WULFERS, Rudy ZERNOVACZ, Marie ZWILLING
Class of 1949 (January)
Transcribed by Sheila Picarella (8/26/2013)
- 89 students
Thomas Peter Bommarito, Josephine Bova, George Robert Bruenning, Laurel Michael Bush, Leonard Anthony Caradonna, Anna J. Centunzi, Mary Jane Chamanick, Darlene Alvera Christian, Katherine Ruth Christian, Margaret A. Dickens, Wanda Lois Dunn, Mary Ellen Easley, Janet L. Ehlen, Lucille May Eyre, Gordon R. Farlow, Margaret Shirley Fenimore, Nola Mae Fenton, Paul Madison Fitch, Betty Jean Florsek, June LaVerne Francis, Marian Pauline Francois, Gracie Irene Frazer, John Richard Friss, Herman Geller, Elmer Charles Gerhardt, Gwendolyn Lee Glancy, Delores Lorine Guerrant, Wallace C. Gundlach, II, Herman Frank Haffer, Lois I. Hagan, Marilyn Rose Hagebusch, Richard Lee Heber, Beth Louise Houdyshell, Helen N. Johnkoski, Robert C. Jones, William G. Keck, Henry-William Kessler, John Warren Kiefer, Lee Frank Kohring, Marilyn Kreuter, Lorraine Ada Lee, Eddie Raymond Leong, Arthur Earl Lohmeyer, Harriet Ann Lueking, Anna Mae Looby, Stanley Cecil Mann, Delores Eileen Martin, Roy Mayfield, Roy B. McFerron, Richard McMasters, Herman Robert Mick, Norman Walter Mikus, Mary Coleen Mitchell, James Ray Modesitt, Betty Jean Moore, Alice Jeanette Norton, Dolores C. Olsen, Kenneth Nelson Patrette, James Patrick Patterson, James K. Pendleton, Ronald Eugene Peper, Donald Robert Pilcher, Audrey Rita Reynolds, Glen Allen Risinger, Patricia C. Robbins, Deloris Irline Sandefer, Robert Joseph Schmitt, Marian Ethel Schopfer, Walter Gus Schrader, Ruth Mae Schultz, Ethel May Shrum, Hartford Charles Smith, Lwana Jean Smith, Audrey Ann Snuffer, Julie Dolores Somogye, Robert Edward Soots, Lillian Lucille Tamalis, John Joseph Taylor, Andrew Edward Tutin, William Gordon Vogt, Pauline West, Edgar Lewis Wilkinson, Evelyn Doris Williams, Josephine Zuniga.

Veterans whose diploma requirements were met by G.E.D. Test results - Frederick J. Borgers, John Joseph Feldman, Francis Foster, Harry L. Ingram, Aubrey Thompson
Class of 1949 (June)
Transcribed by Sheila Picarella (8/26/2013)
- 137 students
Louis Aiello; Opalene Akins; Gladys Catherine Albrecht; Joseph Nuncio Ancona; Anthony Melvin Anderson; Marian Elizabeth Bathe; Christine Elsie Becker; James Bendickson; Louis Bernell Berry; Raymond G Bollenbach; Paul Joseph Bono; Norma Fay Bradford; Patricia Louise Brady; Mary Louise Brodeur; Wilma Louise Brown; Clarence Bruce; Helen Buergin; Franklin Burch; Mildred Anne Burroughs; Rose Calandro; Edwin Charles Canaday; Pearl Phyllis Catanzaro; Lily Chung; Donald Paul Claus; Janet Louise Clay; Gwendolyn Hope Coffey; Troy Coppedge; Donald Crittenden; Bobby Lee Davis; Donald Arthur Davis; Glora Alma Duraski; Russell Hugh Eaves Jr.; Frederick Theodore Ehlers; Elmer Clarence Eickelmann Jr; Patricia Eilerman; Bonnie Jean Ervin; Leroy J Fasching; Philip Alan Fleet; Gene Roland Fleher; Lucille M. Fortune; Melba Jean Garvey; Audrey Pauline George; Carolyn Mildred Gibbs; Robert Kevein Godt; Roberta Carol Golden; Laura Greenstreet; Thelma Mabel Guenther; Lois Loletta Hall; Harry Edward Hampe; Joyce Marilyn Hansen; Robert Eugene Harbin; Joan Haydu; Catherine Hefti; Agnes Henning; Marcella Henningfeld; Evelyn Margaret Herkenhoff; Roger Milo Hibbits; Mary Louise Hodge; Deloma Alberta Jackson; Earl Eugene James; Carleen Jarvis; Rita Antoinette Jezik; Mary Ann Johanningmeier; Jeweldean Johnston; Richard John Juengst; Wayne Kaempfe; Dara Lucille Kelleher; Ethel Elizabeth Keller; Michael Albert Robert King; Idalla Theresa Koch; Norma Jean Kuhlengel; Marie Augusta Laskowitz; Thomas John Lawless; James Orville Lewis Jr; John Lipinski; John Lee Malone; Charlene Faye Mantei; William Julian Martchink; June Audrey Marten; Ronald Francis Mattingly; Philip McHenry; Joanne E McKay; Rosalie Mercurio; Helen Laura Minor; Lewis Franklin Minzes; Joan Mohl; Charles Dean Mueller; Joseph J Musick; Harry O Nagel; Gerald Lee Noah; Joann Gail O'Brien; Laverne Mildred Leota Oelkers; Mary Louise Ossenberg; Joseph John Palazzola; Jean Pollock; Arthur Frederick Reckert Jr.; Shirley Regh; William Joseph Ritter; Betty Jean Rowe; William E Ruhland Jr.; John James Russo; June Ruth Rutledge; Betty Louise Sadler; Joyce Ann Sandcork; Jeanette Sayles; Rose Mary Scarborough; Irene Esther Scheibe; Ida Ann Schneider; Dorothy Frances Schultz; Donald Leroy Seufert; George Henry Shone Jr.; Betty Augusta Simpson; Patricia Jean Smith; Edward Song; James A Soukup; William Dean Speiser; Nancy Elizabeth Stanley; Patricia R Stempfel; Betty Jane Stout; Roberta Marie Sutherlin; Reba Fay Swaw; Edward J Tabaka; Patricia Taylor; Ruth Emily Taylor; Robert Tibbles; Joyce V Wachenheim; Arline Marie Wallis; Rachel Garnet Marie Webb; Martin Frank Weber; Charles Ronald Welch; Vera Mary White; Charles H.Whitney; Richard Calvin Wilson; Edward Windish; Dorothy Wittkoetter; John A Wolf; Norma June Wright
Class of 1950 (January)
Transcribed by Sheila Picarella (8/30/2013)
88 students
Oran Anderson, Despina Asimakopoulos, Louise Rosalie Bacon, William Ernest Barfield, Fredrick Joseph Bates, Shirley Mae Beck, Jean Marie Benwell, Velma Jean Boyd, James Lloyd Brooks, Evelyn Loraine Bryson, Carol June Bueltman, Edwin Oliver Bumb, Wilbert E. Capehart Jr, Marvin Carter, Robert Claude Cobb, Rosemary Connelly, Nora Jean Cooper, Richard Michael Coulson, Martin Anthony Cracchiolo, Carroll Jeanne Crane, Lester Curless, Nadine Davis, Margaret Mary DeSimone, Lillian Marie DeZutter, Arlene Jeannette Dode, Philippina A. Dohrmann, Aleeda Drake, James Levi Emmons, Salvatore John Ferrante, Evelyn Irene Flinn, Douglas Herbert Fowler, Donald Lee Fritz, Herbert Garstang, Gino Gasparotto, June Bernice Georgie, Irene Regenia Greene, William Donald Guth, Elizabeth Ann Harrington, Bonnie Lou Heidemann, Joseph A Henningsen, Leonard E. High, George Frank Howard, Dorothy Mae Hyde, Donald Eugene Jones, WiIliam A. Juengel, Fred Carl Koenig, Thomas William Kopp, Clara Belle Kuntz, Arlene Theresa Kurz, James F. Lamwersiek, Fred William Lanigan, Doris Laverne Lemons, Otis Madonna, Anthony Thomas Maggio, Dolores Eve Malon, Jeannette Donna Manic, Marilyn Adell Martin, Catherine Gloria Marzuco, Nancy Lee Mauller, Arthur McFerron, Lillian Estelle McLain, Shirley Mae Meyer, Frank Mirth, Marilyn Frances Mueller, Betty Louise Nadjip, Florence Newman, Gerald Wayne Risinger, Norma Louise Ross, Louise Sawicki, Eugene Schaefer, James Charles Schuff, Edna Marie Schwartz, Arlene Barbara Smith, Charlie E. Smith, Shirley Jean Stoving, Robert Eugene Strait, Jesse Lorence Szwargulski, Rodney Tettenhorst, Mabel Dorothea Thomas, Patricia Ruth Thorpe, Carl Udell Tinnon, Betty Jane Vogelpohl, Shirley Wallace, Pattie Jean Ward, Myrtle Marilyn Wiedner, Velma Lorene Yates
Veterans whose diploma requirements were met by the result of G.E.D Tests: Robert Abshier, George Clodfelter, Richard Gruender
Class of 1950 (June)
Transcribed by Sheila Picarella (8/30/2013)
135 students
Grace Marie Abshier, Donald Aubrey Allen, Edward Walter Allers, Dolores M. Balsman, Kathryn Jean Barbieri, Ronald Clifford Batzel, Pauline Margaret Baumeister, Joyce Ellen Becker, Roy Joseph Benoist, Donald Wayne Beveridge, Jr, Carole Leona Bickel, Carl Eugene Bishop, Shirley Mae Bomerschein, Evelyn Ruth Boyer, Arnold Nelson Bray, Norma B. Brunner, Magdalen Josephine Burgio, Eugene Westy Burroughs Jr, Kenneth Bushmann, Michael J. Callahan, Nellie Mae Campbell, Walter O. Carlin Jr, Robert Eugene Clarke, Lee Roy Cleveland, Clara Louise Cline, Norma Jean Cook, Mary Cay Coombe, Billie Jean Copeland, Naomi Jeanette Cupp, Betty Lois Davis, Shirley Jean Dement, Dorothy Sylvia Derbes, Rowena Ruth DeVinn, Arnold Paul DeZutter, Donald Donaldson, Betty Jean Dorrell, Martha Nell Duckworth, Donald P. Eloff, Richard Joseph Evola, Janet Marilyn Feldhaus, Ann Fennessey, Melvin Freese, Georgia Lea Friss, Donald Dewey Garrett, Shirlene Gehrs, Patricia Ann Gradl, Richard Lee Graham, Richard James Griffith, Shirley Jean Hagebusch, Kenneth Gordon Hall, Vernon Harold Hanson, Donald Leroy Harris, William Haydu, Verna Una Hebenstreit, Clements Chris Heitert, Gene Ollie Hessley, Audrey Hilgemann, Alice Hoelscher, Fred John Hoffmann, Beverly J. Hohmeier, Mildred LaVerne Holtgrewe, Margaret Ann Hougland, Linda Hughes, Michael Angelo Indelicato, David Wayne Jones, Kenneth Lee Jones, Loretta Jones, Leodrie Clara Kalz, Audrey Marie Kemper, Doris Emily Kieffer, Everett L King, Caroline Katrina Krail, Barbara Lee Kreasky, Doris Jean Kreutzrnan, Jim Lane, Jean Marie Leahy, Willard R. Lee, Katherine Imogine Leier, Helen Louise Mclntosh, Wayne Lamar McIntosh, Bette Ann McPherson, Geraldine Mercurio, Dolores A. Meyer, Elmer Frank Meyer, Jane Meyer, Norma Marie Miller, Felicia Diane Milonski, Leonard Mirtsching, Phyllis I. Mooney, Geraldine Moritz, Glenda Anne Mullins, Virginia Lee Murray, Robert Nichols, Shirley Ann Null, Joseph Ralph Palos, Twila Marie Penrod, Evelyn Marie Poole, Rubie Mae Pumphrey, Genevieve M. Pusczak, Margaret Marie Randazzo, Richard Arlen Rankin, Betty Louise Ray, Joseph John Rocco, Patricia Ann Roger, Lillian Beatrice Rose, Raymond Ivan Rowe, Joan Lee Rudolph, Dwight Roland Russnogle, Armand Albert Salas, Dolores Sanders, Joseph Schmich, Shirley Dorothy Schwehr, Paul Oliver Simpkins, Vivian Clara Skewes, Elmer Fred Smith, Harold James Smith, Louis Ray Snuffin, Mary J. Speiser, Dorothy M. Steinbruegge, Shirley Ermadale Stephens, Martha Jane Stokes, Mary Etta Summy, Marie A. Sydlowski, Lorna Edith Temke, Rose Frances Towers, James George Trost, Pauline Truetken, Jo Ann Utnage, Patricia Mae Vanleuven, Fred Walter Werchow, Grace Wiese, James Arthur Wood, Robert Zorich, Jr.
Class of 1951 (January)
Transcribed by Sheila Picarella (10/2/2013)
71 students
Ralph Bacott; Donald Baker; Irene Bernard; Theodore Block; Thomas Block; Mildred Brawley; Antoinette Brigulio; James Britton; Robert Brock; Barbara Brown; Marlene Buckley; Charles Burcham; James Busby; Mary Capone; Esther Carlton; Marie Combs; Robert Combs; Roy Cooper; Allen Darr; Robert Doggett; Arnold Enea; Iola Farmer; Vincent Feigenbutz; Dolores Flowers; Ronald Freebersyser; Paul Gallyoun; Jim Garrett; Glen Gower; Marlene Granzow; Shirley Guittar; Geraldine Heuermann; Arno Holling; Alvin Hoppe; Mary Ellen Jackels; Eileen Jetton; James Keathley; Kenneth Kortum; Paul LaFlam; Charles Lavender; Charles Lehr; Mabel Leong; Rosalie Licavoli; Joe Lukitsch; Gerald Mann; Margaret Jane Massa; Alta Miller; Laura Milligan; Marcella Moeller; Ruth Molkenbur; Frances Munzer; Patrick O'Mara; William Peak; Emmet Ransom; Doris Rayfield; Dona Rios; Larry Rygelski; Rosemary Saunders; Bruce Stager; Frank Stager; Billy Standing; Mary Anne Stone; Doris Sullivan; Terry Sutton; Marion Swindell; Mary Tasch; Arlene Vega; Revia Walton; Irvin Weidinger; Douglas Werle; Joe Wierciak; Gerald Wunderlich
Veteran whose diploma requirements were met by the result of G.E.D. Tests: William D. Tinsley
Class of 1951 (June)
Transcribed by Sheila Picarella (10/2/2013)
141 students
Rex Allen; Joan Carol Allison; Jack Arnold; Ruby Ballard; Norma Mae Balsman; June Louise Becker; Herman E. Belter; John Arthur Binsbacher; Dorothy Louise Braden; June Brendel; Marylea Brown; Juanitta Louise Buschen; Eugene G. Bushmann; Donald Byrd; Patricia Barbara Callahan; Rose Marie Calvert; Barbara Jean Capstick; Louise Chung; Norman F. Clements; Ronald Conroy; Richard L. Costello; Carley Juanita Cox; Julian Earl DeVinney; Carole Lee Dietzel; Edward Pius Dobbs; Ellie Mae Dollins; Eddie Joe Duckworth; Virginia Dungan; Lawrence Dunn; Mary JoAnne Engeln; Ronald Farrel; James Ferguson; Stephen Cornelius Fitzgerald; Kenneth William Fix; Betty Jane Flotron; Marion Isabell Flotron; Paul William Francis; John Franke; Frederick Arthur Frischman; Julia Elizabeth Gamber; Frieda May Gill; Marleen Glazebrook; Juanita June Graham; Georgia M. Gunter; Richard William Hanrahan; David Harris, Wayne Maurice Harry; Robert Garner Hathaway; Rose Ann Havener; Alfred Hedrick; Robert R. Henslee; Gloria Ann Horton; Clemence Francis Housam; Joe Martin James; Clifford Juengst; Helen Louise Jurgensmeyer; Herbert S. Kadowaki; William Keppel; Betty Jane Kogut; Agatha Kolocotronis; Arhonto J. Kolocotronis; Gladys Geneva Lackey; Lester Lahman Jr; Patricia Lawless; James Vincent Lumia; Leona Mackler; Robert Matteoni; John Morelli Mattler; Robert E. Mattox; Gerald McCabe; Barbara Arlene McFerron; Peggy Irene Meyer; Donald Mirth; Joe Ray Moore; Virginia Lee Mouser; John James Murray Jr; Leo V. Narens; Ruth Evelyn Noble; James Oberts; Dale Jackson Orrick; Edward E. Patzer; Mary Helen Perkins; Robert William Petrie; Lawrence Radick; Rose Marie Ratz; Joyce LaVerne Reckert; Sylvester Reich; Carol Elaine Rhodes; James William Riebeling; Arlue Riebling; Patricia Ann Robin; Irene Carrol Rosse; Evelyn Rozanski; Carol Marie Rush; Darlene Rutledge; Donald Otis St. George; Johanna Sampson; Francis Robert Schoo; Anthony Scotino; Kenneth Everett Scott; Kenneth Eugene Sloan; Louise Elise Somogye; Hazel Fern Spires; Louise Marie Spriggs; James Davis Stiffler; Betty C. Stout; Richard Allen Strinni; Gloria Ann Stufflebean; William George Tamalis; Dorothy M. Thompson; Eugene Thomas Tibbles; Salvatore John Ventimiglia; Mary Anne Vickers; Peggy Lou Watson; Daniel William Wellman
Diploma Requirements Partially Satisfied by Credit Granted for Specialized Military Training: Erwin Andrew Ehlers
Class of 1952 (January)
Transcribed by Sheila Picarella (10/18/2013)
62 students
Donald Joseph Adler; Ronald Adler; Ella Marie Akers; Kenneth Edward Angell; Jeaniene Alba Ballard; Virginia Ann Belfi; Richard Wallace Borthick; Dolores Brown; Victor Caroncino; Norma June Cole; Bob Randolph Cooper; Norman Richard Costley; Lenore Bernice Debert; Dorothy Lee Dees; Gerald Milford Disper; Shirley Ann Dohrendorf; Robert Franklin Duraski; Patsy Ann Fillbright; Verna Helen Fix; Donald James Garner; Herbert Albert Gatermann Jr; Edward Warren Goza Jr; Doris Jeanette Grisham; Mary Frances Gunn; Gloria Jean Hankins; Nancy Ann Hibbits; Carl Robert Hicks; Norma Ruth Hogue; Mary Horvath; Marion Evelyn Hose; Janice Kassell; Patricia Merle Leonard; Michael Madonna; Paul Clermont Masschelin; Norma Jean McNew; Ardeth Mae Moyer; Gene Paul Murdock; Shirley Ann Neske; Alma Linda Newbold; Brenda Newsham; Charles R. Pendleton; Jacqueline Ann Ramstine; Thomas William Riebeling; Frederick George Ries; June Lee Rutchmann; Julice Helen Schroeder; Wilma Ruth Schultz; Charles Russel Simmons; Janet Jane Stelzer; Katherine Sumpter; Ronald Dale Swetnam; Velma June Swindle; Harry Joseph Tackaberry; Ellen Geraldine Taff; Mary Erma Taylor; Victor Neal Thomas; Dorothy Thompson; Robert Hilmer Tiemann; Patricia Ann Vargo; Marilyn Ann Voderberg; James L. West Jr; George Yakel
Class of 1952 (June)
Transcribed by Sheila Picarella (10/18/2013)
126 students
James Richard Alford; Shirley Grace Allen; Alice Anderson; Richard Arlen Baltzell; Gerald M. Barnes; James Barnes Jr; Frank Matt Baumann Jr; Mayme Joyce Bennett; Marilyn Jean Bess; Donald Lloyd Bevfoden; Eileen Clara Bingaman; Daniel Bogdajewicz; Frank Bono; Esther Lorraine Boyd; Shirley Alice Britton; David Andrew Brown; William Buffington; Joan Burdek; Leonard B. Burridge Jr; Bill Eugene Camp; Martha Ann Campbell; Larry Randall Chaney; Mary Comer; Jesse Leon Cribbs; Peggy Sue Currie; Lois Elizabeth Daniel; Shirley Daniels; Benjamin F. Davis; Joyce Davis; William Richard DePrender; James Patrick Dunne; Alfred William Ehlers; Mary Catherine Elmer; Jefferson E. Fears; Ruth Elizabeth Fenimore; Ann Yvonne Fischbach; Walter W. Frerichs; Joseph George Frigo; Dorothy Frischmann; Betty Garvey; Doris Grace Gephart; Shirley Belle Cower; George Alexander Griffith; Lester Lorne Haenchen; Robert Harrell; Darlene Harris; Gean Webster Harris; Irene Mae Harwell; Marvie Maxine Henthorne; Florann Herzog; John James Howard; Betty Joan Hubbs; Sharon Isabell Hungins; Stella Louise Jackels; William Louis Jasinski; Paul James Jasso; Robert Willis Johanningmeier; Robert Eugene Jones; Robert Nelson Kendall; Margaret Ann Kleine; Delores Mae Kofron; Maria Konsewicz; Roman Konsewicz; Richard John Lanham; John Paul Laskowitz; Nelda Jean Leatherman; Wanda Faye Lee; Leo Leong; JoAnn Lipina; James Monroe Lutton; Elizabeth Ann Marks; Robert Earl Marrah; John Shelby Matthews; Darlene Ellen Mauller; Ralph William Meyer; Charles Lynn Miller; William Melvin Milligan; Loretta Moll; Mattie Lillian Moore; Frankie Rebecca Northcutt; Richard J. O'Rourke; Allison Pigg; Marvin Roosevelt Pigg; Audrey Ann Pillman; Mary Louise Pinz; June Henrietta Pohl; Joseph Dale Pollock; Bernice Martha Pragacz; Dorothy Jean Price; Mary Josephine Prusaczyk; Geraldine Lenora Randleman; William Ernst John Ratz; Shirley Jean Ray; Jeannette Margaut Reith; June Dawn Rhodes; Joan Carolyn Richards; Dorothy Mae Richardson; Dorothy Mae Russell; Michael Charles Scaglione; Paul Schreiber; Joann Sciaccio; Arthur Joseph Sitzwohl; Howard Ray Smoot; Marlene Adele Stanton; Robert A Stempfel; David Stuart; Shirley Fern Suermann; Thomas L Szarzynski; Ruth Jean Tasch; Jerry Dale Thompson; Doris Mae Trigg; Violet Irene Tripp; Doris June Trout; Bessie Barbara Turner; Robert John Urban; Virginia Ray Utnage; Mary Lois Wagner; James M. Waltman; Mary Jane Hope Watson; Peggy Elaine Weis; Doris June Welch; James Maurice West; Kenneth Lee Wetteroth; Betty Jo Wicks; Eugene Williams; Shirley Marelle Winstead
Diploma Requirements Satisfied by Credits Earned in Central High School and by Credit Granted for Specialized Military Training: Conard E. Nichols, III
Class of 1953 (January)
Transcribed by Sheila Picarella (11/13/2013)
61 students
Shirley Faye Ackerson; Ingrid Evolin Allas; Bill Wayne Ashworth; Robert Edmond Baker; Jerold Eugene Benoist; Edna Lee Boatwright; Dolores Mae Borthick; Marilyn Bott; Robert Louis Brantley; Wilma Imajean Bray; Robert W. Bruce; Glenn Dale Buffington; Victor Caradonna; Rosemary Combs; Vonda Mae Cooper; Maxine Elizabeth Council; Betty Louise DeVinney; Felix Earnheart Jr; Shirley Mae Gardner; Donna Fay Gill; Vera Grisham; Patricia Adeline Gutzler; William Bert Heidemann; Harvey Jackson; Frances Othelia James; Jack Kershner; Edward Kiely; James Roland Koerper; Clara Louise Kreuzer; Stephen Walter Ladda; Lynetta Lafferty; Gail Elizabeth Leeseman; Maurene May Lobdell; Kenneth McKenna; James Dale Miller; Nina Lou Moore; Shirley Jean Moss; Milton Noelken; Norma Lee Parker; Donald G. Phinney; Violet Leona Prewitt; Vera Leona Pyatt; Kenneth Leland Raymer; William Austin Russell; Phillip Thomas Russnogle; Robert James Selby; Harold Vernon Skidmore; Virginia Alice Stonvort; Hulane Adam Strong; Wilma Sutton; Norma Jean Tate; Dale John Tettenhorst; Mary Margaret Thornhill; Carma June Thweatt; Robert Harold Walden; Bill Marshall Weidenhaft; Betty Joan Whitney; Irene Adele Wilson; Mary Louise Worley
Diploma Requirements Satisfied by Credits Earned in Central High School and by Credit Granted for Specialized Military Training: Thomas Harry Morrison
Class of 1953 (June)
Transcribed by Sheila Picarella (11/13/2013)
105 students

This was the Centennial Class, since the first High School west of the Mississippi was opened in 1853.

Mary Margrett Acree; Grace Marie Ancona; Norman William Angell; James Fletcher Barton; Donald Charles Becker; Annetta Berger; John Fredrick Bick; Florence Marie Bossert; Joseph Bozzi; Helen Louise Brantley; Robert Fred Buergin; Shirley Ann Bushmann; Robert Clinton Camp; Shirley Joyce Capstick; Agatha Ann Caroncino; Maxine Audrey Carriere; Garnita Christian; Carol Jane Combs; David Howard Connor; Andrew A. Constantin; Mildred Cecilia Cook; Robert Lloyd Cox; Barbara Ellen Cramer; Jacqueline Rosemary Dahmer; Joan Evelyn Debert; Clyde Jerry Dennis; Wilma Eileen Dickenson; Rovella Fern Ellis; Charlene Emerson; Vaneen Joan Fisher; Robert John Gannon; Martha Louise Garner; Jack Goudy; Almeda Mae Graham; Lawrence William Guenther; Jo Ann Hall; Arlene Teresa Harmon; William Dempsey Harrison; Robert Sylvester Hartog; Ruth Margaret Heacox; Melva Marie Hearst; William Charles Hearst; Mary Marlene Henthorne; James Jay Hill; Leo H. Hogan; Bobby Edgar Huett; Mary Eileen Hughes; Shirley Ann Hurst; Bessie Hyde; Audrey Jezik; Elizabeth Ann Johnson; Glenda Mae Johnson; Nancy Lee Johnson; Shirley Ann Kilgore; Maxine Anna Kirkhart; Russell Richard Kissir; Carol Ann Kortum; Anna Marie Lawrence; Frank M. Lehr; Harry E. Lemke Jr; Kathleen MacDonald; Marlene Lucille V. Marlin; Shirlee Jeane Martin; William Homer Masters; Fern Adelle Mitchell; Arnold Nagel Jr; Carol Sue Noonan; Shirley Mae Palmer; Elsie Pauline Patzer; Frederick F. Pearson II; Joan Catherine Pilcher; Curtis Lee Pool; Alice Ruth Porter; Geraldine Marie Prater; Donald Pryor; Vernon Raymond Reed; Mary Carol Ries; Lester Donald Rose; Robert Warren Runnels; Daniel Rygelski; Elizabeth Sabo; Marilyn Louise Sampson; Shirley Joan Sapp; Fredrick Joseph Bernard Schwalm; Donald Joseph Sheeran; Thomas Woodrow Sims; David Neil Skewes; Grady Arthur Smith; Mary Elizabeth Somogye; Harold L. Spink; Paul Gene Stedman Jr; Helen Ann Stephens; Mary Elizabeth Street; Barbara Joan Swofford; Sharon Kay Taylor; James Thompson; Geraldine Urban; Pietra Patrina Vitale; Madonna Lois Watson; Patricia Ann Weber; Bernard Wejzgrowicz; Joseph Stanley Wejzgrowicz; Carl Melvin Welcher; Patricia Mary Wier; Dallas Gorden Wilborn
Class of 1954 (January)
Transcribed by Sheila Picarella (12/3/2013)
48 students
Mary Evalyn Alyea; Lenora Marie Anderson; Roger William Becker; Shirley Ann Bieri; Ruth Marie Bowder; Mary Louise Boyd; George Leonard Brostoski; William Walter Clarke; Betty Faye Colabianchi; Arlene B. Coppedge; Bill Davis; Shirley Ann Dean; Darlene Elizabeth Decker; Mary Jane DePauli; Ruth Elizabeth Dohrmann; Verda Lee DuBois; Patricia Feckter; Patricia Lois Forsythe; Carole Jean Goodman; Barbara Jean Hancock; Robert Albert Heidemann; Paul Franklin Hoffman; Barbara Lee Hose; Lajuan M. Kirk; ShirleyJean Matthews; Joan Carol McClellan; Harold McCracken; Jean Antoinette Moenster; William S. Pilcher; Lillian Eugenia Rankin; Irvin Gilbert Redburn; Robert R. Richards; John Rimini; Armand C Rios; Shirley Mae Robbins; Kathleen Paula Sandcork; Ronald Lee Schnur; Jacqueline Lee Scott; Clyston Arnold Severs; Charlotte Lorraine Smith; James Southard; Roy Spradling; Alice Louise Stroud; Jeanette May Taylor; James J Williarns; Patricia Ann Wilson; Benny Woodward; Ann M. Wright
Class of 1954 (June)
Transcribed by Sheila Picarella (2/26/2014)
120 students
Joan Allen; Richard Allison; Orcelis Armstrong; Ronald Baker; Shirley Baldauf; Jerry Barrett; Floyd Baumbach; Andrew Becker; Willene Beegle; Barbara Bell; Gerald Bennett; Joe Benwell; Marian Bischof; Norma Jean Bronsky; George C. Brown; Katherine Burke; A. Wayne Burkhardt; Evelyn Mae Buschen; William Campbell; Shirley Cannon; Thomas Carroll; Earl Costephens; Gary Couch; Larry Couch; Martha Craddock; Douglas Cremeens; Joe Crowe; Marion Cundiff; Thomas Dierzbicki; Joyce Draper; Melba Edgar; Alice Ehler; Elmer D. Engelhardt; Juanita Errett; Earline Erwin; Gene Etheridge; Dixie Fisher; Robert Follin; Kenneth Frayne; Ted Gawlak; Iola Gee; Mary Ann Gorski; Nancy Graf; Barbara Gragg; Edward N. Gray; Jerry Gunn; Beverly Haefner; Betty Halford; Peggy Hamilton; Geraldine Herkenhoff; James Hogue; Bonnie Jones; Pat Kiel; Elmer King; Rejean Ann Knapp; Eugene Knopp; Gloria Kruse; Roy Leimberg; Catherine Lemp; Thavius Lewis; Shirley Lueckerath; Robert Lukitsch; Andrew Marshewa; Ronald Mattingly; Max Mayberry; Harold McKeever; Betty McNulty; Lloyd Medley; Don Meyer; Kenneth J. Mikus; Melvin Miller; Irene Mirth; Joe Monterosso; Celeste Morrales; Jacqueline Myers; Nola Mae Neely; Joy Nelms; Yvonne Northcutt; Marge O'Malley; Robert Panosh; Helen Pape; Betty Parker; Herman Pendleton; Jean Pervorse; Darlene Phinney; Dorothy Pierce; William Pilcher; Frank Pisciotta; Pat Reagan; David Reynolds; Leland Riebeling; Jerry Right; Donald Roberts; Joyce Rutchmann; Janet Ruthledge; Jean Sabo; William Schulze; Robert Schutte; Joyce Shelton; Marvin Stemler; Joan Sturdy; Ronald Suermann; Virginia Svoboda; Max Tarpley; William Taylor; Barbara Tebbenhoff; Dennis Trimble; Mary Ann Urban; Kennard Vernon; Dorothy Waechter; Mary Ellen Weaver; Pat Westerhold; Luellen Whitney; Doris Wicks; Jackie Williams; Robert Winter; James Wolfe; Gloria Wood; Karen Wray; Gerald Wright
Class of 1955 (January)
Transcribed by Sheila Picarella
- 48 students
Howard Edward Bittick; Jack William Braun; Sharon Ann Bresley; Eugene Brunk; Lavina Florence Bryant; Lester G. Bushmann; Loretta Eva Claridge; Elmer Wayne Cupp; C. Raymond Davis; Elizabeth Jean Deis; Ann Dennis; Willodean Drake; Arthur Joseph Duraski; Eileen Edwards; Jane Eyre; Barbara Folwarczny; Louise Frix; Mary Lou Heuermann; Erna Mae Hill; Betty Ann Horvath; Gail Jewell; Edward Joseph Karpowecz; Irene Kogut; Joan Marie Maness; Ronald Marshall; William Sidney McCauley; Janice Ann McCullen; Carole McDaniel; Charles F. Morgan; Gloria Ann Mostert; Anita Ann Patterson; Eugenie Penningroth; Marilyn Elsie Petrie; Carroll Ann Pitzer; Marlene Powers; James Clarence Price; William Leslie Root; Patricia Schumacher; Judith Louise Schwab; Carol Ann Slaner; Charles John Smith; Lawrence A. Smith; Richard F. Smith; Patricia Ida Spray; Arlene Theresa Stubits; Eli Joseph Thornburgh; Joan Wacker; Juanita Woods
Class of 1955 (June)
Transcribed by Sheila Picarella
- 108 students
Class of 1955 – June 108 Georgia Ann Aglen; William J. Andrews; Ruth Ida Bader; Barbara Lee Bender; Geneva Ann Bilbrey; Mary Camilla Bono; Loretta Bottorff; Monty Lee Brawley; Herman Nicholas Bruemmer; Warren J. Buchanan; Robert E. Busby; Donna Jean Cappel; Thurman Eugene Choate; Deanna Janice Coffey; Thomas R. Conry; Jo-Ann Copeland; Glenlin J. Cox; David Cunninham; George Thomas Cutter; Doris Dees; Robert J. Diehl; Eugene Diers; Daniel Joseph Dowd; Arlene Iris Dunnavant; Ruth Joyce Dwyer; Dolores Dzierwa; Earl Albert Ehlers; Sylvia Julianne Eisman; Richard Alan Emerson; James David Farmer Jr; Leon E. Feckler; Sandra Ann Fleig; Eddie Glenn Gambill; Beverly J. Gant; Carolyn Jane Gregory; Ruth Ann Hager; Rosalie Hall; Harry Henry Heidenreich; Mary M. Hellman; Wilma Faye Henthorne; Dorothy M. Herschbach; Joseph Edward Hill; Robert K. Hoffman; Alphonse G. Holtmann; Carol Ann Hopson; Georgia Louise Horn; Jacquelyn Anita Ijames; Carolyn Wynell Ingle; Dean D. Jackson; Kathleen Beverly Josar; Donald Eugene Kahre; Floyd W. Kimble Jr; Catherine Kivenas; Raymond Koerper; James J. Kuhn; Henry Rapheal Layton Jr; Robert E. Lee; Grozdana Lekich; Alice Leong; James D. Little; Shirley Janice Longmeyer; Anthony Lopiparo; Andrew Manno; Patricia Jean Massa; Phylis Joan Massa; Charles R. Mohl; Mary Leabelle Moore; Allen D. Morrison; Barbara Yvonne Morton; Mary Jacquelyn Murphy; Perrin R. Newman; Samuel Ervin Patterson; Robert Lee Phinney; Noreta Jane Pigg; Ruby Ellen Pond; James T. Price; James Thomas Reckart; David Reed; Robert Wayne Robinson; Richard Roth; Arthur N. Saenger; Virginia Claire Sampson; Donna Rose Schaeffer; Mary Marlene Schaffer; Patricia Joan Schenk; Eugene Paul Schmidt; Norman Milton Schmitz; Jo Ann Stephanie Schwartz; Ruby Arlene Scrivner; Richard Lee Smith; Geraldine Kathleen Stanecke; Carl Thomas Starr; Mary Ann Suiters; Tomielene Elizabeth Swindle; Arlene Mary Thomas; Margaret Louise Thomas; Janet M. Tibbles; Joseph P. Timpone; Hal Trout; Marlene Helen Unnerstall; Doris Elizabeth Weaver; Patricia Anne Welch; Janet Karen Wilkey; Kenneth LeRoy Winkler; Donald J. Woods; Mary Louise Zinn
Summer School, 1955 - Donald Gehrs, Janice Lee Osborne
Class of 1956 (January)
Transcribed by Sheila Picarella
- 50 students
Donald W. Almstedt; Rose Ann Baumann; August E. Beck; Joan Elizabeth Bick; Dorothy Jean Bird; Orval LeRoy Brown; Robert Burling; Margie Rose Campbell; Edgar Lee Chambers; Rodney O. Davidson; Shari Leonie Davis; Thomas Alan Diamond; Allen Eugene Dile; Ronald Doyel; Donald Edward Dubowski; Raymond C. Eickmeyer; Marilyn Winfred Fleschute; William George Freebersyser; Alberta Faith Granzow; Eartha M. Green; Don Kenneth Greene; David Lee Grewe; Elrene Rose Groeller; Sandra Sue Hanebrink; Hilda Hazel James; Rosalie Loretta Kamp; Street Herbert Kelley; Rosann Krail; Irene Krauze; Gerald Henry Lancaster; Dorothy Ann Leahy; Rose Marie Lupo; Marjorie Mae McNab; Paul L. Minzes; Treasa Mary Moloney; Arthur Fred Moser Jr; Patricia Ann Nugent; Donald Overlin; Betty Jean Pence; Shirley Mae Plafcan; Gerald Euel Pritchett; Shirley Richardson; Shirley Ann Skiles; Opal Smith; Joan Alberta Stone; Edward James Tod; Robert Orville Tompkins; Bobbie Gerald Willis; Jimmie Willis; JoAnn Woodrome
Class of 1956 (June)
Transcribed by Sheila Picarella
- 138 students
Robert Henry Aemisegger; Joyce Lea Allmon; Frederick Franklin Anders; Johnny Roselli Andrews; Jeannine Helen Babo; George F Barfield; Sue Carolyn Barrett; Ralph Leo Behrens; Josephine Ann Bellis; Walter William Bischof; Margaret Clara Bognar; Catherine Ann Bova; Odell Colman Boyle; Edward Lee Brown; Judith Ann Brown; Margaret Ann Bryant; Richard Donald Bushart; Mary Ruth Cain; Jesse Robert Carrera; Ann Mildred Carter; Patricia Lorraine Chaney; Barbara Maxine Childers; Deloris Jean Christian; Joseph John Chrum; Charles William Clark Jr; Jimmie D. Claxton; Norma Jean Daughtrey; Marilyn Mlldred Debert; Jenabeth Dixon; Allan Arnold Dunnavant; Catherine Ann Ellerbrock; Norma Lee Emery; Kathryn Anita Endsley; William Jerry Fears; Ernest Eldon Fields; Stewart Walter Flayer Jr; Judith Leslie Fortner; Charles Edward Gamber; Donald Gordon Gathright; Farro Frank Giannola; Geneva O'Neal Goatcher; Jessie Howard Graham; Betty Jean Hake; Freda Geneva Hall; Marcella Hanger; Marlene Frances Harden; Betty Jane Heidemann; Vada Jean Herbert; Arthur James Herschbach; Paul Leon Hines; Dolores Lee Holt; Patricia Ellen Howard; Rae Katherine Howard; Sandra Lee Hughes; Catherine Joyce Jackson; Carolyn Ann Johnkoski; Alfred L. C. Johnson; Claude Johnston III; David LeRoy Jones; William Earl Jones; Celeste Marie Juengst; Melba Louise Kelley; Carolyn Theresa Kilgore; Carol Jean Kollock; Richard E. Kraemer; Robert Leon Layton; Theodore Lee; Joveina Lopiparo; Sylvia Rose Lukowski; Ruth Ann MacDonald; John Delbert Marshall; Donald Charles Mason; Mary Ann Massa; Kenneth Lawrence McDaniel; Joyce Miller; Helen Amelia Mirth; Margaret Mary Mitchell; Helen G. Moiser; Gary Gene Moore; George Ray Moore; Ruth Ann Moore; Michael Edward Moran; Charlotte Ann Moss; JoAnn Kay Mowrey; Barbara Jean Newton; Jerry A. Northcutt; Mary Jo Northcutt; Richard Wayne Norvell; Edgar Walter Osiek; Alice Gayle Parker; Lillian Marie Parks; Frederic Joseph Paubel Jr; Ruth Anna Paubel; Loava Marian Paul; Charlene Edna Pearlman; William Schaefer Perry; Paul Edward Pike; Margaret Ann Poe; William Carol Pool; Barbara Jean Porter; Shelby Jean Reagan; Melba Louise Reed; Ruth Ann Reeves; Clementine Catherine Remstedt; Charles WiIliam Richardson; Stephen Edward Richie; Jerry Lee Robb; William Edward Ross; Fred Robert Ryan; Judith Lorretta Sanders; Lydia Rose Sanders; Michael Steven Savkovich; Donald Arthur Scheu; Kenneth Michael Schopfer; Roy Edward Schulze; Jean Marie Siebuhr; Joan Elaine Siebuhr; Donald George Skelly; Raymond William Straedey; Mary JoAnn Strong; Jimmy Dale Tanner; Roy Clarence Taylor; Jo-Ann Elizabeth Thielemann; Eleanore Lorraine Thomas; Vera Jeanette Thomas; Melvin Harry Vahrenhorst; Frederick Paul Vincenzo; George Anthony Viviano; Barbara Irene West; Joyce Lynn Wilkey; Francis Llawayane Willis; Ardentrice Esther Wilson; Laura Alice Wilson; Sue Carol Winstead; James Harold Wood; Leanervia Wroten; Arlene Marie Yaeger; Lois Ann Yates
Class of 1957 (January)
Transcribed by Sheila Picarella
- 62 students
Darlene Marie AEMISEGGER, Nickalotta Frances ALFANO, Willard Lee ALLEN, Robert Lee ANDRE, William Lee BALLARD, Jack Gilbert BARRETT, Franklin Everett BASS, Jr, Hugh Nelson BENNETT, Carol Ann BIRCHER, James N. BITTICK, Lawrence BRATCHER, Jr., Doris Gean BROWN, Wayne Clarence BUECKENDORF, Dorma Dianna CHOATE, Shirley Mae DAVIS, Jeanne Lorraine DIEHL, Madeline GRECO, Dorothy Jean HARRISON, William Allen HELMS, Patricia Ann HENLEY, Betty Jean HODGE, James Wayne HODGES, Janet Elayne HOGUE, Virginia Lee HUKE, Donald A. JAMES, George JOHNSON, Jr., Donald Paul JUENGST, Frank A. KURZ, Mladen LEKICH, Leland L. LEWIS, Patsy Joan LEWIS, Sarah Josephine LOGRASSO, Jack LUPO, Sally Ann MADZEN, Joan Marie MATTHEWS, Mary Ann MATTHEWS, Virginia Ann MEDLER, Eugene Harvey MOSS, Bob Jerome MURDOCK, Kenneth R. PATTERSON, Joyce Uvonne PEET, William Louis PUSCZAK, Pearl Elenora ROBBINS, Patricia Marie ROSS, Jacqueline SCHENKS, Doris Jean SCRIVNER, John Clay SMITH, John Lee STARKS, Peggy Jean STEWARD, Judith Ann TIEMANN, Juanita TOBIAS, Simon TOBIAS, Charles Richard TOTRA, Charles Ray WALTERS, Gerald Dale WARD, Johnnie Mae WILLIAMS, Marva Lee WRIGHT, Harold Leon YATES, Michael Zorich.
Class of 1957 (June)
Transcribed by Sheila Picarella
- 132 students
Joan Marie ABRAMOVIC, Rose Marie AIELLO, Claudette Nadine ANDERSON, Audrey Catherine ANGELL, June ARNOLD, George Parker BARRY, Alpheus Clyde BASS, Dolores Ann BAUMGARTNER, Marion BIVENS, Claire Ann BOBERSCHMIDT, Evelyn M BOND, Georgia Lee BOOKER, Fern Elizabeth BOYD, Marian Elaine BREWER, Albert Arthur BROOKS, William C. BUCHANAN, James Lewis BURNS, James L. CAMBRON, Dorothy Mae CHAMBERS, Mary Elizabeth CHAPMAN, Barbara Alice COX, Kenneth Robert COX, Carole CRAMER, Ruth Ann CRUMP, Richard DAVIS, Rosetta Marie DAVIS, Alice Irene DAWSON, Donald E. DECK, Bernadine Antoinette DEPTULA, Anna Jean DICUS, Chester Ray DORSEY, Edna DUNCAN, Shirley Ann FARRAR, Dorothy Ann GAWLAK, Shirley Rose GOHLKE, Leon GOODRUM Jr, Virginia Ann GRAHAM, Rebecca Jean GREEN, Bruce Frank GRUNWALD, Iva Joyce HAMPTON, Sandra Jean HARDEN, Mariah Louise HARVEY, William Albert HENKEL, Paul William HENRIE, Gertrude C. HENRY, Anna Mary HEWITT, Donald Lynn HODGES, Donald H. HORSTMAN, Kathleen HUGHES, Alice Faye JACKSON, Roberta C. JACKSON, Eugene Russell JOHNSON, Barbara Carole JONES, Kenneth Paul KASTELIC, Helen KEEN, Virginia Earl KENDRICK, Patricia Ann KLEIN, Robert Lee LANDRUM, Helen Ruth LEDBETTER, Mattie LEE, Frederick Robert LESCH, Vivian LIPE, Sandra Delores MAHAN, Donald MANA, Bernedith Yuvonne MARTIN, Ronald MCCABE, Mary Ethel MCCREADY, Franklin Wesley MCGUIRE, Mary C MEHLBERG, Glynn E. MILLER, Patsy Lee MOORE, Charles F. MORRIS Jr; Don Franklin MORRIS, Loretta Maxine MORRISON, William MORRISON, Frances MURRAY, Julia Ann NUGENT, Virginia Lea NULL, Joyce Ann ONIONS, David Edward PATTIE, George H. PAUBEL, Arland Doyle PECK, John Edward PENDLETON, Deena Ruth PERRIN, Melba Lee Elizabeth PERRIN, Jeannette R. PIKUL, Janet Kaye PITZER, David POTRZEBOSKI, Vera!dine Marie PRATER, Charles Robert PRICE, Mary Lou PRICE, Karen M. RAMO, Dorothy RANDAZZO, Gloria Joy RANKIN, Marian RAIZ, Ellen Eloise REAGAN, Rogers ROBINSON, Geraldine Marie ROSE, Angelo V. RUSSO, Roger T. ST. ONGE, Arthur Warren SCHLUETER, Ronald Joseph SCHUTTE, Grady L. SEALS, Earl E. SIEKMANN, Catherine Marie SINAK, Robert Ellis SINNETT, Helen N. SKEWES, Pauline Ann SKIBICKI, Mack SLOAS, Stanley T. STOJEBA Jr, Joyce Ann STONE, Nelda STRATTON, Dolly Ann SUTTON, William David TAMPOW, Woodie B. TATE, Allen Lewis TINSLEY, Marcia Marie TOBIN, Richard Franklin UNGER, Daniel E. VAN LEUVEN, Joseph James WAGNER, Shirley Ann WALDEN, Carolyn Marie WARD, Lucille Ann WEBB, Patricia Ann WEEKS, Evelyn Marie WHITE, Linda Luevenia WHITEHEAD, Melvin Bernard WILFONG, Patty Marie WOODROME, Myrna Karla WRAY, Donna Jean WREN, Mary Catherine WRINKLE, Marion Lucille YOUNG, Martha C. ZUNIGA.
Class of 1958 (January)
Transcribed by Sheila Picarella (5/28/2013)
80 students
(SUMMER SCHOOL 1957 - Robert BRAUN, Gerald E. COOPER, James Lee GAMBILL, Bob Ray SHAFER, Robert William WAECHTER, Lino ZAMUDIO), Kenneth Frank ALBERS, Pearlean ALFORD, Shirley Ann ANDERS, Henry Robert ANDREWS, Alan Anthony ASHCRAFT, Pauline Ann BEAVER, JoAnn BENDER, Donald Lloyd BORTHICK, Ann Augustina BOVA, Margie Frances BRADLEY, Robert John BRATKOWSKI, Barbara Ann BUSBY, Alice Marie BYINGTON, Wylie Darell CLEMENT, Kala Marie CONRAD, Martha Belle CORNELIUS, Irene Louise CRIGER, Harry DANIEL, Jr., Jerry B. DAVIS, Ralph James DAVIS, Fred DENWOOD, Jr., Mary M. DIEHL, Jacqueline Rae DUNN, Edward Charles EVERS, Barbara Jayne FAULKNER, Eugene A. FLESCHUTE, James Wade GAMBER, Sandra Lou GILBERT, Charles Henry HAMANN, Jr., Luther JACKSON, Jr., Donald Eugene JINES, Jacquelyn JOHNSON, Sherman L. KELLY, Linda Rae KETCHERSIDE, Darrell Martin KITREL, Benny P. KRAUZE, Rosella Jane KRUEGER, Donald G. LAMM, Alphonso C. LOVETT, Ruth Juanita MALKOWSKI, Henry A. MANSON, Virginia Florence MARTIN, Delores Catherine MAYHORN, Thomas Glennon MORAN, Joyce Jane Mowrey, Delores D. MYLES, John Vincent MYSLAK, Edna Alberta OTTINGER, Loeda Sue PACE, Jean PARKER, Herman Francis PENDERGRASS, Constance Evelyn RICE, Joan M. ROBERTSON, William John ROBISON, Jr., James Carl ROSE, Fred Arnold SCHUELER, Marilyn J. SEVERS, Lucy Ann SHORT, Raymond W. SIMS, Kenneth George SMITH, JoAnn Judith THOMAS, Patricia Ann VIVIANO, James Edward WARD, Gloria Jean WASHINGTON, Jesse C. WATT, William C. WICKS, Dorothy Anita YAEGER, Thomas John ZINN, Richard E. ZUBIENA
Class of 1958 (June)
Transcribed by Sheila Picarella (5/28/2013)
138 students
Robert Michael ADAMS, Norma Lea AGEE, Gary Clark ALLEN, Robert Leo BARCH, Mary Sue BARTON, Darlene Lucille BEEMAN, Edgar Ray BISHOP, Leonard BISHOP, Carol Ann BOOKER, Daniel Robert BOWERS, Donald Lee BRATCHER, Arthur BROWN, Christina May BROWN, Bonnie June CAGLE, Clarence Jack CARR, Shirley May CARRELL, Jesse Dale CECIL, Carol Sue CHAMBERS, Fred Wayne CHILDERS, Charlton Dennis CLAY, Arthur Robert COFFEY, Therese Ann COOK, Harold Raymond CORN, Judith Kathleen CRUMP, Shirleyann DALLWITZ, Ralph Henry DARROUGH, Joycelyn Ann DAVIDSON, Carol Marie DE JARNETT, Alicia DELGADO, Judy Lee DENNIS, John Allen DILLOW, Lynne Iris DOZA, Shirley Ann DRAPER, James L. DUNN, Leroy Frederick EDWARDS, Robert Lynn FANN, John Edward FLEMING, Jane Ann FOLLIN, James Austin FRANKLIN, Shirley Louise FRAZE, Shirley Mae FREESE, Katherine Louise GAMBER, Lindell Dale GANT, Domenica GIANNOLA, Pauline GIRTMAN, Joyce Ray GLAZEBROOK, Patricia Ann GOCLOWSKI, Jamnes Joseph GOESTENKORS, Donald Thompson GOODEN, Kenneth W. GRAHAM, Robert James GRILLION, James Malcolm HARDEN, Jr., Thelma Earlene HARRIS, Glenda Mae HARSH, Joyce Jean HEINEMAN, Dale Thomas HEITMAN, Virginia June HENSON, Virgil Charles HERSCHBACH, Florence Emmons HEUERMANN, Donna Lee HILL, Katherine Lillian HINTON, Doris Camille HORN, Alfred D. INZER, Glendon Dwain JENNINGS, Mary Alice JONES, Salia Marie JURGENSMEYER, Robert William KASSING, Etta Arlene KELLY, James Edwin KILEN, Mary Marcella KOWALSKI, Charlotte Marie KRUSE, Patricia Frances KRYGIER, William Virgil KUPFER, Shirley Deanne LACHANCE, Dolores Sue LEACH, Albert LEE, Ronald Gregory LENGENFELDER, Noonan Sandra LINDLEY, James Wendell LOAFMAN, JoAnn Ruth LUEBKE, James Vernon MALON, Norma Jean MARTIN, Larry U. MCCLAIN, Kent Richard MCDONALD, Mary Elizabeth MCGAULEY, Janet Marie MCKINLEY, Larry Donald MCKNIGHT, Virginia Lee MCMURRY, Coleta Hermina MILLER, Joseph Cliftion MILLER, Patricia Maxine MILLER, Charles Edward MITCHELL, John Kent MOHART, Roberta P. MOORE, David John MULLANE, Jerrold D. NEIGHBOR, Stephen Monroe NEWCOMB, Jr , James E. O'HEARN, Jr., Marilyn PARKER, Melvin A. PERRY, Janet Mae PIERCE, Robert Wayne PINKERTON, Nonabelle PLATTER, Mary Ann POLITO, Mable Lee POOLE , Robert B. PORTER, Jeanette Katherine RATZ, Margarette REED, Lauradell RICE, Richard Ray ROBERTSON, David Paul ROCHE, Winifred Jeanne SAMPSON, Judith Ann SAVANT, Gary Lester SCHNUR, Zigmund Donald A. SERAFIN, Betty Lou SHORT, Cecil Carl Richard SKAGGS, Shirley Elaine SKYLES, Norman L. SLATEN, Allen Eugene SMITH, Richard SOLOVIC, Larry Gene STACY, Patricia Ruth STAHL, Melvin Wayne STORIE, Virgil Lee STOUT, Barbara Regina SWIERCZ, Robert Francis TALARSKI, Jon Edward TATE, Patsy Ann TAYLOR, Jo Jeannette TEAGUE, Norma Earline THOMAS, Rosalie WEBBER, Shirley Ann WILKERSON, Sandra Faye WILLIAMS, Carl Phillip WIRTH
Class of 1959 (January)
Transcribed by Sheila Picarella (6/1/2013)
48 students
(SUMMER SCHOOL.- 1958 - Herbert W. GUDERMUTH, Billy Leon HEIPLE) Carolyn Louise BERLICH, Henry Eugene BERRYMAN, lone Lucy BINDER, Minnie Ruth BOYD, Robert BRACKEN, Robert L. BROUGHTON, Jeanne DANIELS, James DIXON, William L. FERIE, Levoy Gale FERRELL, Eugene Kenneth FORSTING, Doris Jean GILL, Carol Sue HODGES, Raymond Leo HOLUB, Patricia Ann HYDER, Vivian A. JOHNSON, Lois Elizabeth LENOX, Raymond Eugene LISZEWSKI, Robert Joseph MANSON, Wyatt MCGINNIS, Jr, Barbara Jane MCINTOSH, James MECALO, Thomas Fredrick MILLER, Mary Jane MOENSTER, Arnel Earl MONTGOMERY, Linda Gene NOVELL, Patrick Ranney O'LEARY, Stuart OVERLIN, Gerald Wilson PEARLMAN, Bettye Margo PHEGLEY, Thaddeus Peter PIEKUTOWSKI, Mary Alice PRINCE, Charles William PROCTOR, John Horace PULLIAM, Robert David RAYFIELD, Ronald Eugene ROACH, Wendell ROBINSON, Barbara Ann SCHAFFER, Irene Jean SCHMIDT, Joseph Frank STOJEBA, James T. SUMMERS, Fred Gene TROUT, Carol Ann TUCKER, Janice Lee WUNDERLICH, Patricia Ann ZORICH
Class of 1959 (June)
Transcribed by Sheila Picarella (6/1/2013)
156 students
Gretna Faye ABBETT, Sharry Elaine ABERNATHY, Beverly Lou ADAMS, Ethel Maxine ADAMS, Ernest John ALEXANDER, Myrna Estelle ALLEN, Glenda Ann ANDERSON, John Charles ANDERSON, Cecelia Florence ANDRE, Arlene Margaret APEL, Carol Jean ARRAS, Russell Eugene BARRETT, Joseph BELL, Mary Charlene BETHEL, Beulah Deloris BLANKENSHIP, Dorothy BLOUNT, Kenneth Wayne BRADLEY, William Delwin BRIDGES, Sherry Ann BROWN, James BURGER, Judith Carol BUSHMANN, Elizabeth Anne CAIN, Antoinette Marie CALENDA, Dwain Buford CAMPBELL, Victor Matthews CIARAMITARO, Emma Jean COFFEY, Kenneth Wayne COLE, Louis DeWayne COTTON, Esther Mae COX, Patricia Kay CRIPPS, Ronald Harold CURLESS, Betty Dapthiene DANIEL, Ruth Mary DOBBIN, Gale Lee DUNCAN, Verna Lea DUNCAN, Oliver Lawrence DUNN, Jr. , Jean Marie DURKIN, Donald EDDINGTON, Ruth Ann ENGELHARDT, Mary Louise EUBANKS, Levi EVANS, Jr., James Eugene FIELDS, Murray Neil FISHER, James FOX, Beverly Ann GEE, Walter Joseph GRZYB, Dennis Donald GUIOT, Marlene Ann HABECK, Paul Leonard HAEFNER, Fred Orville HALE, Michael Paul HANKINS, John HARPER, Paul Wayne HARPER, Robert E. HARPER, James Merritt HARRISON, Robert John HENNINGFELD, Jack Robert HOLT, Lee Arthur HOLTGREWE, Gloria Mae HORN, Frank Robert HORNBEAK, Robert William HOUSER, Daniel JACKSON, Carol Ann JOHNSON, Glorita Frances JOHNSTON, Diana Elaine JONES, Carol Ann KITREL, Patsy Louise KOERPER, Marie Antoinette KOWALSKI, Richard KREUTZTRAGER Joseph Harry LANG, Jenny Annette LEE, Mary Elizabeth LEVERETTE, Evelyn Marie MAIN, Patricia Dolores MALTA, Richard John MANDRELL, Barbara Sue MANNING, Ronald J. MASSEY, Mary Charlotte MATTOX, Bill MAYFIELD, Darlene Ann MCDOWELL, Rosalie Mary MILESZKO, Connie Lee MINARDI, Molissa June MOORE, Margaret MORGAN, Shirley Mae MORRIS, Adele Ruth NEUBAUER, Norma Lee NEWHOUSE, Judy Lynn NOVELL, Victor Gary NULL, Donald Wayne OSIEK, Jacqueline PARKER, Wallace Roger PARKER, Dorothy Margaret PARRISH, Larry Morris PARSONS, Doyle Ray PETIT, John Elwin PIEL, William Essman PIKE, Richard Charles POOL, Jackie Dee POWELL, Lawrence Thomas PRITCHETT, Patricia Ann RALSTON, Carl Richard REED, Phyllis Marie REED, Clara Bell RICE, Earl l.awrence ROYER, Shirley Arlene ROYER, Margaret Helen SAPUTO, Apryl Ann SAULICH, David Paul SCHINKE, Melba Ruth SCHUELER, Carol Ann SCHULZE, Lois SHAW, Beverly Clara SIEKMANN, Ronald C. SIMMONS, Elizabeth Ann SMAJDA, Marilyn Gay SMITH, Robert Lee SMITH, Herbert William STANSBERRY, Belvy Marie STEVENS, Barbara Ann STODKIEWICZ, Betty Elaine STOVALL, Robert G. STUDENT, Gail Evelyn SUDHOFF, Gerald Lee SUTTERFIELD, Robert O'Neal SUTTON, John Doyle SWINDLE, William Lee TALARSKI, Diane Virginia TARTER, Alan TATUM, Frances Marie TEMARES, Geraldine Edna THARP, Harry Jacob THOMAS, Dorothy Jean TOD, Geneva Maye TOLLISON, Lucy Faye TROUT, Charles Wilmer TUCKER, Murray R. TUCKER, Jr., Barbara Lee UNNERSTALL, Sandra Jeanne VANCIL, Joyce Lee WACKER, Marsha Ann WATKINS, Ruth Ann WATSON, Carol Mae WELLS, Clyde Richard WHITE, Charlotte Ann WIENHOFF, Jerry David WILEY, Jerry Dale WILSON, Patsy Lynn WOOLEM, Leonard Joseph WOZNIAK, Robert H. YEE, Richard A. ZAKREWSKI, Beth Loraine ZEITZ, Iris Faye ZOLMAN
Class of 1960 (January Class - 47 Seniors)
Transcribed by Sheila Picarella. 8/10/2010
Willie Ruth Adams, Sharon Jane Bender, William Walter Biermann, Virginia Lee Conaway, Barbara Jane Cornelius, Donald Lee Cox, Elaine Davis, Judith Ann Dile, Homer Loy Duncan, Vivian Faye Easley, Bernard C. Ebert Jr, George David Fitch Jr, Raymond James Gorka, Georgia Lorrain Griner, Edward D. Harris, Vernon Harris, Janet Elizabeth Horst, Donnie Inzer, Loretta Carol Jablonski, Robert Kenneth Johnson, Carol Mae Jones, Mary Ruth Jones, Thomas Klamert, David Keathley, Clifford Thomas Kerwin, II, Walter Lee Leive, Louise Evelyn Long, Donald Francis Lyons, Helena R. Magafas, Mary Kathryn McDaniel, Margaret Carolyn Meyerpeter, James Michael Munis, Susan Helane Phillips, Ruth Ellen Purcell, Ruth Ann Ragsdale, Grace Ramo, Glenna Ruth Rice, Patricia Doris Risinger, Joseph M. Shepherd Jr, Marcia Ann Stegman, James Edward Taylor, Frances Carol VanVertloo, Judith Kay Vowels, Marjorie Ann Wanger, Margaret Ann Woolbright, Shirley Ann Wright
Class of 1960 (June)
Transcribed by Sheila Picarella (8/10/2013)
146 students
Louis Aemisegger, Charles Ray Agee, Joyce Ann Loretta Albers, Rosalind Faye Anderson, Mary Ann Arent, Jerry Allen Barber, Edward R. Beirne, Richard Joseph Beirne, Elaine Joann Bellantone, Judith Frances Bender, Carol June Bersin, Walter LaVerne Bilbrey, Beverly Bird, Glenda Fay Blocker, William George Bognar, Donald Buford Bounds, Donna Kay Bradley, Johnnie Faye Brewer, Robert William Brinker, Edna Louise Burnham, Marilyn Jean Burns, Gwendolyn Lois Butler, Gentry Byars, Gerald Joseph Callahan, Henry Arthur Clarkson Jr, William Roy Clay, Claude Marvin Collins Jr, McMorris Curry, Ruth Lorraine Darr, Evelyn Marie Debert, Maria Guadalupe Delgado, Teresa Marie Diener, Sandra Mary Dobrynski, Lois Jo-Ann Eads, Nancy Eileen Eckert, Wilbert William Eckert, William Gene Fann, Patricia Joyce Fisher, Joseph Charles Fister, Sandra Ann Flanagan, Raymond Fleig, Walter Dale Fortner, Lawrence M. Freese, Mary Ann Fusch, Brenda JoAnn Gant, John Joseph Gether, Theresa Marie Giannola, Carol Ann Gorski, Edward G. Gowen, Veda Jane Grigsby, Mary Magdalen Grimes, Charles Albert Gudermuth, Leotis Gunn, Gerald R. Hamby, Carl Lewis Harris, Linda Arlene Harwell, James Donald Hawkins, Jerry Dwight Heflin, Albert Edward Heineman, Shirley Amanda Heiple, Marvin Carl Henrie, Elmer Allen Hertlein, Patricia Lee Hill, Lois Ann Hobein, Jerry Dean Hodge, Dorothy Jean Hubbs, Terry Laroy Jennings, Gerard Lee Johnston, William Frederick Johnston, Julia Temares Kelley, Mary Etter Kindermann, Cassandra Lea Kreft, Marianne Krygier, Joseph Francis Kulpa, Dixie Alene Lee, Ronald Leo Liszewski, Michael Joseph Lodes, Kenneth C. Lurkins Jr, Helen Louise Malady, Rosalie Mangiaracino, Dennis Andrew Mayer, Sharon I. McClain, Sharon Patricia Ann McGinnis, John Michael Milonski, Anthony Michael Leo Minardi, Margaret Mary Misuraca, LaDonna Joy Mohart, Richard Anthony Molkenbur, Eddie Ray Montague, Barbara Clair Montgomery, Alice Carol Morgan, Peggy Ann Murphy, Janice Johanna Myers, Lawrence Thomas Nering, Walter Lee Peters Jr, Roger Theodore Pikul, William Edgar Pogue, Charles J. Polka, Robert Jewell Pool, Barbara Ann Price, Antoinette Marie Randazzo, Constance Razor, John Thomas Roche, Peggy Sharon Ruth, Michael James Ryan, Donald Roland Sahrhage, Sandra Jo Sandefer, Annette Sanders, Virgil Ray Sanders, James August Sansone, Esther Virginia Schaffer, Lillian Marguerite Schnur, Raymond Louis Scott, Ronald Paul Scrivner, Carole Ann Seward, Glenda Marie Sheets, Wilma Lucille Shelton, Marian Joan Sierawski, George Anthony Smajda, Eva Smith, Gerry Louella Smith, Wanda Esther Songer, Ronald R. Stelzleni, Judith Corine Street, Margaret Diana Student, Linda Ellen Tampow, David Earon Thomas Jr, Gregory Bruce Thomas, Robert Allen Thompson, Josephine Ann Tolias, Louis Jean Tourikian, William Donald Verble, Sandra Jean Walsworth, Franklin Lewis Walters, Karen Sue Wehmeier, Carmen Louise White, Helen Louise Wiesler, Carol Jane Wilkinson, Brenda Doris Williams, Essie Rener Williams, Marvin Curtis Williams, Deanna Lorece Wilson, Carrol Renee Workman, AIlen Ray Wren, Juliana Zukowski, Robert Richard Zuniga
Class of 1961 (January Class - 64 Seniors)
Transcribed by Sheila Picarella. 3/7/2010
Betty BAUMGAERTNER, Carline BAZZELL, Helen BIBBS, Anthony BROWN, Bettie CAIN, Allan CALLOWAY, Carl CATHEY, Jim CLIFFORD, Ray CLINTON, James COLEMAN, Robert COTHRAN, Betty COTTRELL, Robert DECKER, Brenda DENSON, Betty DIGGS, Darlene EASTER, Robert ENGLE, Mary EYRE, Paul FROESCHNER, Jack GATEWOOD, James HALL, Bobbie HARRIS, Shirley HARRIS, Jean HART, Barbara HARTOG, Earl HARVEY, Delrita HEARNES, Karen HEITMAN, Sharon HEITMAN, Carolyn HERRING, Patricia HUNTER, Rosemary JAKUL, Keith KEMPER, Gene KILLION, Ronald KLAMERT, Grace LARSEN, Janet LYONS, James MATTHEWS, Patsy MATTHEWS, Daniel MCCOLGAN, Edward MCKEE, Sandra MITCHELL, Angela MORFIA, Robert NIEBLING, Eugene NILES, Patrick O’HARA, Dale PECK, Don RODGERS, Frank RODGERS, Shirley ROSS, Carolyn SADOWSKI, Robert SCHEU, Larry SMITH, Jeris STEAHLE, Robert STENDER, Donald SWINDEL, Marion SYLVESTER, Susie TIDWELL, Nora WALKER, Jerry WEBB, Nancy WESTBROOK, William WILKINSON, Joan WILSON, David ZIENTA.
Class of 1961 (June Class - 183 Seniors)
Transcribed by Sheila Picarella. 3/7/2010
Alice ADAMS, Bernice AGLEN, Edith AHRING, Gary ANIELAK, Kay APEL, Robert ARMSTRONG, Robert BARRETT, Gary BARRON, Kenneth BARRON, David BAUGH, Vivian BAUMBACH, Ronald BECKER, Charlene BELL, Betty BICK, Patricia BIERMANN, Ted BIONDO, Frank BONNARD, Brenda BOOSE, Tom BRATKOWSKI, Patricia BRESNAHAN, Minnie BROWN, Gale BUNTON, Jim BUSBY, Kenneth BUTCHER, Jerry BYINGTON, Maxine CAMPBELL, Leon CHRISCO, Norman COLE, Vickie COMBS , Ruby CONAWAY, Cathy COOK, Elmer COPELAND, Donald CRUM, Barbara CRUTCHFIELD, Ellen DANNER, Dennis DAVIS, Stanford DAVIS, Barbara DECKER, Josephine DELUCA, Jeanne DIAMOND, Steve DIMA, Velva DOLLINS, Larry DONAHUE, Robert DONALDSON, David DUNN, Rose DURASKI, Richard ENGELHARDT, Thelma EPLEY, Eva FIELDS, Clyde FOLAND, Robert FRANKLIN, Eileen FUSCH, Regina GARRETT, John GARRISON, Mary GILBERT, Harry GIBSON, Marvin GIPSON, Carol GLASS, Beverly GOODWIN, Jewell GORDON, George GRAVES, Marciano GREEN, Cletis GRIMES, Jeffie HANKS, Pat HAVENER, Nancy HEIDGER, Terry HEUGEL, Louella HIGDON, William HOBEIN, Robert HOELSCHER, Leonard HOLT, Charles HOLUB, Mary HOWARD, Edna HUMPHREY, Wanda HUNTER, Jerry HYATT, Barbara IFLAND, Mary JANKOWSKI, Bob JINES, Loisteen JONES, Don KASSING, Dale KAY, Walter KAZBAN, Ronald KELLY, Gloria KILMER, Norma KNIGHT, Carl KRASTANOFF, Dan KYLE, Joseph LAHMAN, JoAnn LAWLESS, Elizabeth LAYTON, Michael LENHARDT, Patricia LEWIS, Henry LOWERY, Harry MAHONEY, Johanna MARCHEWA, Robert MARTIN, James MASON, Judy MATHIS, Georgia MAYNARD, John MAZZOLA, Lorene MCDOWELL, Sandra MCKEEVER, Janice McWILLIAMS, Patricia MILBRATZ, Antoinette MILITANO, John MILLER, Virginia MORGAN, Doyle MORRIS, Saondra MULLIN, Charles MUSGRAVE, Donald MUSICK, Nina NEWHOUSE, James NORRIS, Harding NOSSER, Judith PANAGOS, Charles PANKEY, John PARMELEY, Carol PATTILLO, Thomas PICARELLA, Marcella PIEKUTOWSKI, James PODLESKI, John POHLMANN, Joseph POLITO, Peter POLIZZI, Dorothy POPE, Bill PRATER, Juanita PRICE, William PULIZOS, Sharon QUIRK, Doris RAMO, George REED, Carol RICKARD, John ROBERTS, David ROBINSON, Sheron ROSE, Mary RUNNELS, Joyce RYAN, Donald SALINGS, Lynn SCHLECHTE, Paul SCHMID, Philip SCHMIDT, Bernice SCHOLLMEYER, Kathy SCHOLLMEYER, Georgia SCHRIEFER, Ruth SEDRICK, Shelba SEVERS, Loretta SHIELDS, Raymond SHIPLEY, Templee SHORT, Donna SLANER, Ruth SMITH, Martha SOMMERS, Nancy STEVSON, Dolores STIFFLER, Robert STRINNI, Carl SWARTS, Rosemary TALARSKI, Michael TANNER, Donald TARTER, Anna TENTI, Daniel TOBIN, Katherine TOLIAS, Joseph VAUGHN, Sharon VAUGHN, Ronald VOGT, James WAGGANER, Carolyn WALKER, Donald WALSH, Glenn WALTERS, Robert WALTERS, Beverly WARD, Jewell WATKINS, James WATSON, Jack WEIR, Juanita WERTENBERGER, Camille WEST, Richard WHITE, Donna WIESLER, Harold WILKEY, Elaine WILLIAMS, Vernon WISDOM, Carolyn YARDLEY.
Class of 1962 (January)
Transcribed by Sheila Picarella (8/19/2013)
73 students
Harold Eugene Abernathy, Jerry Rue Agee, Thelma Lucille Barks, Carol Ann Baumgaertner, Carolyn Ann Bayless, Lois Jane Bell, Ronald O. Braun, JoAnn Mary Brockschmidt, Michael Neil Brooks, Sandra Ann Brown, Sandra Ann Audrey Brown, Patricia Lee Bushmann, Filippo Caltagirone, Doris Elaine Christian, George Kiriakos Contis, Hazel Marie Corn, Ruth Lee Cossel, Betty Ellen Cox, Keith Alvie Crabtree, Henrietta Frances Crandall, Barbara Ann Dickens, Barbara Lynn Eckholdt, Judy Ann Ems, Patricia Ann Fitch, Frances Cecelia Forbeck, John Adam Frishkorn, William Gibbar, LaDonna Lee Giesler, Donald Keith Glasener, Christopher Joseph Gucciardo, Harold Gene Hale, Carolyn Hamilton, Melvin Dean Harrison, Paul Edward Hudgens, Lee Etta Ivy, Marilyn Joyce Jefferson, John Paul Jones, Mary Jean Judson, Geraldine Fay Knee, Bonita Harriet Lammers, Lois Marie Lancaster, Patricia Ann Lane, Ernestine Lee, Robert Dale Lindsey, Dyle Lee Lowery, Georgia M. Mason, Eugene David Mays Jr, Marsha Ann McClellan, Franklin Joseph Moore, Robert A Neuls, Patricia Lou Novell, Marsha Ann Palazzola, Joyce Ray Parker, John Walter Pehr, Janet Johnson Pettigrew, Betty Alice Petty, Caroline Susan Polette, Janet Arlene Redmond, Nancy Marie Rhodes, Paul W. Robertson, John Otto Russo, Clifton Eugene Sanders, Daniel Alvin Sanders, Joan Carol Schaffer, Alfred M. Skaer, Glenda Joann Smith, Joseph Henry Smith, Linda Louise Smith, Donald Ray Taylor, Doris Lee Upton, Donald Walsh, Sharon Kay Wells, Mary Ellen Wilkinson, Vera Mae Williams
Class of 1962 (June)
Transcribed by Sheila Picarella (8/19/2013)
175 students
Clarence Kenneth Adams, MaryAnn Agee, Dale George Albers, Roy George Amidon, Jacquelene LaVerne Audrain, Barbara Imogene Baker, Patricia Ann Baker, Judith Marie Barciszewski, Arnold Robert Baum, Jacqueline Benson, Phyllis Yvonne Bentley, JoAnn Marie Biondo, Sandra Lee Bradley, Donald William Brinker, Vincent Sam Briscuso, Penny Katherine Brooks, Betty Lou Brown, Carole Rebecca Brown, Marilyn Brown, Mary Ann Bryan, Sandra Kay Buckey, Delores Fay Buffington, Clarence Melvin Bullington, Paul Bernard Bump, Diana Sue Burke, Barbara LeVonne Burns, Cheston S. Caldwell, Jerry Wayne Cantrell, Arthur Eugene Capps, Patricia Ann Carleton, John Joseph Carr, Hersheltine Carter, Ruby Fern Cathey, Michael George Childers, Peggy Ann Colquitt, Eilene Cooley, Vernon Nathan Cornelius, Mary Catherine Cornwell, Ronald Lee Costley, Donald Ray Cowan, Joanne Cox, James D. Daugherty, Roosevelt Davis, Roger Delgado, Ronald David Detchemendy, Laurence R. Diener, Roy Doyle, Richard Allan Eckert, Jerry Wayne Evans, Lyndol C. Evans, Ruby Lee Evans, Kenneth Dwain Fears, Mary Louise Fields, Joseph Albert Fisch, Bobby Jean Franklin, Sharon Lee Friedmyer, Peggy Ann Gardner, Gene Garland, Carol Ann Gieselman, Ruth Marion Gorka, Louis Harry Grabow, Joseph Robert Gray, John Arthur Groneck, Ronald Gene Hale, Linda Jean Hampton, Gerald Matthew Hartbeck, David Ernest Hatton, Willie Mae Hawkins, Robert Michael Helvey, Eston Eugene Henry, William Charles Hoops, Garry Lee Horkman, Dannie Arthur Horsley, Erma L. Jackson, JoAnn Jenkins, James Kenneth Johnson, Alice Leola Jones, Carol Jones, Patsy Sue Jones, Terry Francis Kammerer, Kathleen Rose Kelleher, Judith Ann Kessinger, Kenneth Don Kilen, Judith Ann Killmer, Michael Laurence Klempert, Bernadine Klimkiewicz, Allen Clarence Knedel, Norbert Fred Knollmann, Edward Thomas Konsewicz, Margaret Ann Kowalski, Dewania Caroline Ladd, Howard Francis Landa, Robert George Lashmett, Diane Mary Lattrace, Robert Lee, Roberta Lee, Ronald William Luebke, Michael Joseph Lyons, John Michael Macey, Michael Malta, Ruth Ann Manesse, Salvatore James Mattina, Arthur Thomas McNiff, Marlene M. McQuade, William Douglas Meeks, Diane Marie Meiller, Sandra Jean Mercurio, Dale Courtland Merrit, Theresa Ann Miles, Marilyn Sue Minzes, Elbert Arvill Mitchell, David George Molkenbur, Jessie May Montague, Harold Douglas Nation, Dallas James Nichols, Robert Louis Nicolai, Ronald Nipper, Louise Noble, Daniel John Olczak, Joyce Elaine Palazzolo, Wayne Terry Parker, Patrick Francis Pastore, Donald James Pattie, Treesa Lucella Pepple, Louise Irene Perry, John Edward Pokorney, Sharon Kay Polka, Carolyn Joyce Pool, James M. Radford, Joan Carol Ragsdale, Deanna Randazzo, Carol Susan Raney, Henry Lawrence Reed, Mary Lou Reeves, Dorothy Mae Rion, Geraldine Theresa Ritchey, Carol Maxine Robins, Joseph Michael Roach, Sylvetta Lee Roper, Larry Lee Rowland, Richard Joseph Savkovich, Fern Edwina Schettler, Francis James Seiferd, Jill Marie Shattuck, Billie Mae Shaw, Rosalie Ann Shoults, Dorothea Ann Siekman, Beverly Marie Sitzwohl, Sharon Dean Slone, Joyce Ann Smith, Lawrence Richard Smith, Patricia Delores Smith, Gary Wayne Stewart, Larry Burnell Stogesdill, Donna Joann Street, Thomas Richard Strunk, James Arlie Stumbaugh, Laverne Sutherland, Susan Carol Sutter, Sandra Jean Swaw, Sharon Ann Terry, Shirley Mae Terry, Brenda Ann Thompson, James Herman Unger, Imogene Elizabeth Utnage, Carolyn Kay Vaughn, Linda Ruth Vaughn, Dennis William Walter, Baylis Maurice West, Linda Sue White, Mozell White Jr, Richard Lloyd White, Martha G. Wienhoff, Nina Marie Wilson, Constance Elaine Young, Marlene Olga Zitzman
Class of 1963 (January
Transcribed by Sheila Picarella (8/19/2013)
33 students
Gerald Lee Aemisegger, Millard Glenn Ashbaugh, Jule Joseph Ballard Jr, John Charles Barber, Charles Henry Baumgartner, Joyce Ann Butler, Michael Francis Deluvia, Brenda Louise Dwiggins, David Luther Flowers, Robert William Fretz, Doris Hall, Charles Frederick Harling, Jerry Edwin Heberer, Thomas Edison Hedge, Thomas James Edward Herkenhoft, Gloria Jean Jackson, David Harold Lawson, Kenneth Joseph Layton, Robert Lee Mann, Barbara Ann Meyer, Harry Richard Meyers, Dennis John Morgan, Stanley Allan Nelms, Linda Sue Noblin, Donald Leroy Nosser, Leonard Joseph Phelps, Jerry Wayne Shepard, Alexander Szarwinski, Silvia Lee Thomas, Perry Thomas Tisdel, Shirley Ann Trout, John Luke Vincenzo, Barbara Anne Wilson, Beverly Jane Wilson
Class of 1963 (June)
Transcribed by Sheila Picarella (8/19/2013)
191 students
Jesse Vester Adams, Marie Cecelia Adkinson, Eugene DeAndre Anderson, Linda Elaine Anderson, Joe Willis Ashford, Rosie Octavia Ausle, Constance Marie Axtell, Thomas Lee Baker, Peter John Bastas, Kathie Sue Baugh, Kenneth John Becker, Jerry Lee Beckermann, Jerilynn Virginia Bell, Russell Michael Boice, Marilyn Bonnard, Linda Frances Boyle, Joyce Brewer, Christopher James Brown, George Cleveland Brown, Leroy Raymond Brown Jr, Frances Mabel Buchanan, Barbara Ann Burroughs, Sondra Sue Butcher, Sandra Ruth Carter, Ronald Darrel Cecil, Samuel Joseph Centerino Jr, Pauline B. Ciaramitaro, Jeannette Clayton, James Douglas Conley, David William Cook, Carolyn Sue Coonce, George Albert Copeland, Wilma Louise Copeland, Roy Lee Corp, Elizabeth Jean Cox, Darlene Frances Culberson, Norma Lee Darr, Dewayne Nelson Dawson, John Bailey Dawson, John Samuel DeLuca, Mary Joan DePriest, Dennis Lawrence Diekmann, Richard Eugene Dillon, Alice Marie Dinkins, Diane Elizabeth Duckett, Glenda Sue Duff, Ruby Duff, Michael Alan Dunn, Betty Ann Eckert, Thomas Allen Eckholdt, Judy Ann Elder, Kathleen Ruth Elder, Paul Vincent Elder, Herbert Michael Emerson, Glen Farrell Ewing, James Edward Fagyal, Charles Edward Fain, Joyce Anna Fears, Joseph Jasper Featherson, Frank A. Finazzo, Eleanora Virginia Fisch, Jerzy Ryszard Fiszer, Norman Glen Forrest Jr, Stella F. Fotinos, Mary Elizabeth Francies, Frank Leon Frederick, Ruth Helen Froeschner, Wilma Jean Gardner, Genevieve Garofalo, Robert Neil Gaugh, Mary Ann Genovese, Thomas Patrick Gerrein, Carl Anthony Giaraffa, Robert Lee Gibbar, Roger Leslie Gilchrist, Michael Goss, Evelyn Lennie Grebe, James Jefferson Griggs, David Samuel Guinn, Ronald Lee Hall, Annie Delores Hamilton, Yvonne Harris, Joyce Catherine Hatton, Douglas Allen Henderson, Mary Alice Hobson, John Robert Hoesli, Andrea Jean Hollingsworth, Marilyn Kay House, Diana Leigh Hudson, William Vernon Humphrey, Gerald William Hutson, Donald Edward Iler, Augusta Mae Jackson, Clifford Winston Johnson, Delores Jane Johnston, Lillian Jane Johnston, Norman Eugene Kleinsorge, Jane Klempert, Tony Joseph Ladd, Carol Ann Lancaster, Daniel Ray Lancaster, Darles Sue Layton, Constance Sue Lee, David Charles Lee, Robert Louis Lee, David B. Lewis, Joyce Ann Liput, John Michel Lombardi, James C. Magee, Sandra Louise Manning, Mary Olive Martin, William Earl Maysey, Barbara Jean McElyea, Marilyn Ann McQuade, Susan Anna Medaris, Janice Ann Middendorf, JoAnn Milburn, Marilyn Louise Moncheski, Dennis Moore, Geneva Moore, Vera Marie Mullane, Judy Annette Musgrave, Jimmy Lynn Nelson, Wynona Elaine Niles, Mildred Vera Noblin, Patricia Ann O'Connor, James John Orr, Rita Kay Palmer, Mary Sue Pankey, Carol Lee Paul, Sharon Lee Penrose, Patricia Ann Pohlmann, Michael Angelo Polito, James Harold Pulliam, Pandora Lydia Ramsey, Harold Ray Rankin, James Lynn Roach, Donald John Rodgers, Annetta Sue Roper, Carol Ann Sample, Cheryl Marie Sample, Franklin Jesse Sanders, Frederick Edgar Schmidt, Mary Elleen Schmidt, Roy Joseph Schmied Jr, Geraldine Helena Seifert, Norris Gene Shankle, Carol Marie Shar, Janet Lee Sheets, Patricia Ann Smajda, Mae Evelyn Songer, Frank A. Spencer, Charles William Spink, Robert Lee Stanford, Lance Oliver Stelzleni, Donna Grace Stephens, Robert Norman Stone, Wilma Kay Street, Michael Thomas Stretch, Raymond David Swarts Jr, Ruth Ann Swinger, Shirley Lee Talarski, Michael Alonzo Teague, Charles Victor Tenison, Lynda Carroll Tenison, Walter Quentin Thomas, Evelyn Faye Tidwell, Allen Traylor, Erma Renee Trout, Umica Beautonne Vaughn, David Alan Viviano, James Michael Vukich, Alice Waiselewski, Stanley Valentine Waliszewski, Cheryl Elayne Walker, Claudia Jean Wall, Sandra Lee Walski, James Franklyn Walters, Carol Sue Ward, James Warren, Gail B. Waters, Robert Wells, Marion Inez Wersching, Gary Douglas Wertenberger, Leo Virgil White, Glenda Alma Wilkinson, Elaine Marie Wilson, Naomi Maria Wilson, Sara Bell Wilson, Viola Ann Winston, Dolores Marie Zienta, John Nelson Zolman
Class of 1964 (258 Seniors)
Transcribed by Ross Wm. Boehning (6/28/2009
Rosann Abramczk, Margaret Abramovic, Kay Adams. Joyce Audrain, Robert Austin, John Axtell, Ray Baltimore, Joyce Ann Barber, Ralph Bates, Sandra Beck, Jim Beckermann, Robert Benner, Kathy Benwell, Kathleen Berry, Robert "Bob" Bilbrey, Sherrie Bingaman, Ross Boehning, Bob Bolin, Gerald Bonebrake, Sharon Boone, Helen Borowski, Joyce Bowers, Barbara Brown, Shirley Brown, Larry Buckingham, Valeria Buri, Janet Burns, Delores Burroughs, Bill Busby, Joann Cammarata, Jeanette Campbell, Ray Campbell, Antoinette Campise, Victoria Carrera, Dixie Lee Case, Jessee Cash, Lois Chambers, Sherman Chappell, Donna Christian, John Chrum, Jim Cook, Theresa Cook, Ethel Jean Cornelius, Ann Cortopossi, Dwayne Cossey, Sandra Cottrell, Dianna Jane Cox, Stephen Crank, Barbara Crawford, Anthony Damico, Larry Deck, Larry Decker, Joann Dees,Irene Degonia,Lowell Depriest, Jim Derleth,Joyce Marie Dietiker,Wally Dobrynski,Vickie Donnelly,Gary Dressing, Patricia Droege,Larry Dunn,Robert Dunning,Nancy Duraski,Karen Eaves, Jean Kay Eckert,Frances Edwards,Wayne Edwards,Suzanne Ellerbracht,Clark Emmons, Janice Faye Ems,Rosemary Farris,Bill Faulkner,Barbara Fears,Marvin Featherson, Jim Femmer,Beverly Flippin,Tom Francis,Barbara Frazier,Dale Frazier,Pat Free, Rich Garcia,Betty Garger,Delvin Garlan,Rockford Garrison,Richard Gibson, Ronald Gibson,Elizabeth Gipson,Reuben Goatcher,Judy Goebel,James Goetges, Richard Grady,Nancy Lynn Groaning,Ralph Grote,Wade Guerrant,James Hamm, Tim Hankemeyer,Janet Carol Harvey,Robert Heiple,Barbara Hollingsworth,Dave Holt, Shirlene Howard,Stella Hoynacki,Shirley Jakul,Joyce Ann James,Bob Jeffries, Glinda Johnson,Robert Johnson,Sharron Jones,Walter Jurczyk,Ken Kellar,Dennis Kenkel,,Scott Kennedy,Sandy Kertoy,Gloria Kestner,Isaac Keys,James Kile, James Kinkade,Marion Kirekiewicz,Donna Kitrel,Bob Klasener,Victor Klimkiewicz, Johnny Lane,Wilma Lane,Vilma Lapusan,Lola Larsen,Donna Lattrace,Lucille Lears,Louvenia Lee,Richard Lenhardt,Cheryl Linville,Charlotte Ann Little, Austin Lowery,Janice Kay Luckey,Barbara Lucy,Rodney Lumley,Diana Mader, Ann Martin,Patricia Martin,Chuck Mathewson,Bill Matthews,Sue Matthews, Margaret Mayfield,Sandra McGowan,Joseph Mercurio,Judy Merkt,Glinda Merrit, James Merritt,Carol Miles,Gerald Mitchell,Sandra Mitchell,Frances Mix, Tom Molkenbur,Dominic Montileone,Sheila Morfia,Mike Mott,Sharon Murphy, Robert Murray,Carol A. Musick,Dave Myers,Jackie Nelms,Mitzi Niccum, Kenneth Niebling,John O'Donnell,Daniel O'Leary,John F. Overbey, Sharon Owens,Ray Palos,Don Parciak,Ronald Parciak,Elenor Parker,Carol Parsons, Michael Payne,Ruth Perren,Carol Perry,Lee Perryman,James Petty,Judy Ann Phinney, Steve Piglouski,John Porzelt,Linda Powell,Clarence Price,Ella Pritt,Dolores Radford, Mary Jane Rallo,Harold Ramo,Michael Randazzo,Carolyn Rankin,Sherry Lane Riley, Seth Phillip Ritchey,Irene Riti,Barbara Robins,Otto Robinson,Bob Rodgers, Joyce Roth,Johnny Ruffin,Joann Russo,Ralph Samples,Jim Saunier,Dave Seiferd, Mary Jean Serb,William Shattuck,Jackie Siar,Kathy Simmons,Karen Ann Simon, Brenda Sims,Allen Simshauser,Carol Sitzwohl,Susan Slom,Levaughn Smart, Bonnie Smith,Gail Smith,Jimmy Sneed,Tom Spearman,Marie Sperlazza,Floy Stefanski, Patricia Struminski,Robert Stumbaugh,Nathaniel Sutherland,Carol Swain,James Tebbe, Eddie Thomas,Eddie Thomas,Pansy Thompson,Sharon Thompson,Clarence Turner,Toni Viviano,Cheryle Von Uehm,Ronald Walker,Dean Walls,Gene Walosyk,Kathleen Walsh, Linda Ward,Dale Warmack,Dennis Watkins,Mary Watkins,Nancy Weber, Mary Weisler,August Werner,Margaretta Werner,Earl Western,Michael Whiddon, James White,Patricia White,Duwayne Whitehead,Alvin Wilkinson,Charlene Williams, Danny Williams,John Williams,Larry Williams,Martha Ann Willyard,Gloria Winston, David Wipperman,Richard Woodcock,Jackie Woodrow,Jack Woolbright,Florid Wright, Fern Young
Class of 1970
Transcribed by Chester Green (9/2/2006)
Marsha ADAMS, David ALLEN, Lenda ANDERSON, Eric ARMSTRONG, Patricia AUSTIN, Irma BATTLE, Donna BEATTY, Calvin BLACK, James Eddie Black, Joe BRACKEN, David William BRANNON, Diana Elizabeth BREWER, Catherine Barbara BRODELL, Leda Joyce BROMLEY, Diane Kimberley BROOKS, Cynthia BROWN, Patricia BROWN, Rosemary BROWN, John William BRZUCHALSKI, Nancy BUSH, Kathy Ann CALVERT, Brenda Joyce CHANEY, Geneva CLARK, Glenda CLARK, Patricia Lee CONLEY, Sharon Helen CORNWELL, George Russell COSBY, Larry COUNTS, Diane Elaine CRABTREE, Glennon,CZARNECKI, Rody DANIEL, Charles DATTILO, Virginia, DATTILO, Gerry Alicia DAVIS, Joan DAVIS, Donald DEASON, Clara DOBRYNSKI, John DOBRYASKI, Edmund Eugene DOERR, Rick DOLLENS, Humphery DRUMMER, Samson DUNLAP, Wilma Lee EAKER, Patricia L. EDDINGTON, Gail EDDINS, John Richard EDGAR, Juana Elizabeth EDMONSON, William G. EISENHART, Carol Louise EVANS, Darlene EVANS, Lunzer B. EVANS Jr., Leslie FARR, Susan Marie FITZGIBBONS, Patricia Ann FORD, Barbara Joyce FOSTER, Joseph FRANKLIN, Pamela Michelle FRANKLIN, Vesta Lynn FREDERICK, Lawrence Major FRIERSON, Linda Darlene GERREIN, Donald Allen GIBSON, Ronald D. GIBSON, Henry L. GRAHAM, Randolph GREEN, James GREENWALT, Eugene T. GRIFFITH, Pat HALL, Daniel Lee HANKS, Debra Vernett HARRIS, Alan Kenneth HARTING, Deborah Ann HEINE, Myra HENDERSON, Sylvia Jo HENNINGS, Jerel HIGGINS, Jimmy Wayne HILLBURN, Dan Harold HOLDER, Eugene Ivan HOLDER, Larry Noble HOLIFIELD, Charles Earl HOLLOWAY, James Francis HORNE, Aaron K. HORTON, Beverly HUTCHINS, Joan JAGGIE, Dale JOHNSON, Jane JOHNSON, Ruth JOHNSON, Thelma JOHNSON, Myra JONES, Ruby JONES, Bertina JOSEPH, Karen JOYCE, Kathy KAUFMANN, Barbara KEEL, Norma KERSTEN, Delorse KING, Sandra Ann Buchannan KING, Sharon Marie KLEEN, Randy James KRAFT, Leah KRATZ, David LACY, Zenobia LANE, Carol LAWSON, Janeen LEE, Janet Louise LEE, Pamela LOCKHART, Sharon L. LOGAN, Jesse LONG, Steve MANN, Brenda MARTIN, Shirley Ann MAYES, Jack MAYFIELD, Richard MAYO, Spencer McCALL, LaVerne McCLEASE, Carla Dinise McCONNELL, Lillian J. McKINNEY, Debra MEYER, Brenda MILNER, Phillip MINARDI, Patricia Ann MINGO, Sharon MOLLISON, Debbie MOORE, Ferlie Jean MOORE, Hattie MOORE, Willie MOORE, Sabra Ann MORRIS, Anna Kathleen MORRISON, Peggy Anne MORTON, Betty Jewell MOSBY, Kathleen Marie MOSS, Maragret MURRAY, Larry NANCE, Martha Jane NEELEY, Christine Annie NELSON, Dennis A. OBERLOHR, Arnold OLDHAM, Vonnie Phillip PACE, Despina Billie PANTAZIS, Brenda Joyce PARSON, Sue Lee PAVIA, Michael PENROD, Elizabeth Ann PERRY, Dazella PHELPS, Walter T. PLODZIEN, Alvin POINTER, Paulette POLK, Thomas Patrick POWERS, Ruthie Mae PRATHER, Zandra M. REDDING, Zeffrow REDDING Jr., Gwendolyn Anita RICHARDSON, Linda M. RIGGS, Annette Eloise RILEY, Ruth Ann RINGLING, Patricia Lynn ROACH, Terri Lea ROARK, Tom(Pete) ROBERTS, Patricia ROBERTSON, Clifford ROBINSON, Cornelius ROBINSON, Janice Elizabeth ROBINSON, Patricia Ann ROBINSON, Stanley ROBINSON, Patricia D. RUSSELL, Joyce Marie SAMPA, Lilly Mae SANDERS, Otera SANFORD, Barbara Jean SCHWENK, Mary Lou-Ann SHAHAN, William John SHAW, Everett Warren(Smoker) SIMMONS, Carol R. SMITH, Carolyn SMITH, Constance Lee SMITH, Patricia Ann SMITH, Sharon Lee SMITH, David L. SOLOMON, Kenneth Wilson SPINK, Franzetta Nadine, STANFIELD, Richard S. STANLEY, Jim Robert STEINBRUEGGE, Maedella STOKES, Joe Thomas STRETCH, John Mario TABACCHI, Clyde Avery TART, Juanita TATE, Mary Katherine TEMARES, Janice Eleanor THACKER, Wendy Rene UPTON, Helen Ruth VAUGHN, Clyde WALKER, David James WALKER, Gary John WANKO, Richard A. WASHBURN, Linda S. WEAVER, Roy WEAVER, Melba Quina WEST, Karen WILKERSON, Bobby Dale WILLIAMS, Janis WILLIAMS, Patricia June WILLIS, Patricia Louise WILSON, Patricia Ann WINFIELD, Kathy Denise WINKLER, Fredrick YAGGIE, Victoria Dianne ZIEGER, Don I. ZYGUND.
Class of 1971
Transcribed by Chester Green (8/28/2006); updated by Teri James (14 people added) (5/23/2011)
Sybil Gail ADAMS, Verle W. ALVEY, Fletcher ANDERSON, John Steve ANDREWS, Richard ARNOLD, John Lynn ASHER, Patricia Ann BARNETT, Ronnie Zastrow BASS, Otto A. BATES, Bonnie Lyn BEFFA, Linda Jane BELL, Jeanne BENHAM, Sharon Elaine BENNETT, Vanessa Maria BERRYHILL, Dale Marie BETTS, Patricia Ann BLEDSO, Karen BLOCK, Arnold Wells BOLDEN, James BOYD, Charles BRADLEY, Daniel Thomas BRAND,Willie L. BRANNIGAN, Thomas James BRANNON, Chester BREWER, Curtis Lee BRIDGES, Salvatore BRISCUSO, Barbara Sue BROOKS, Phillip BROOKS, Debbie Ann BURNS, Brenda BUTLER, Delores R. CAFFEY, Althea D. CALDWELL, Joe B. CALDWELL, Betty CARROLL, Vicki Lee CARWITZ, Lillian Rose CASEY, Ellis R. CHILDERS, Debra CHROSTOWSKI, Archie COLE, Fred COOPER, Alton Frank COPELAND, James A. COTTER, Louis COVINGTON, Terry Gene COX, Beatrice CREER,, Bernice CREER, Marlene CREIGHTON, Karen CURRY, Joseph H. CZARNECKI, Marvin Keith DALE, John Michael DAUGHERTY, Linda Jane DAUGHERTY, Joyce Ann DAVES, Juanita J. DAVIS, Darryl DEAN, Barbara DEANE, Dan DePRENDER, Kathleen Janet DERBY, John K. DERETH, Sherman Lee DORSEY, Jesse DOUGLAS, Sharon Rose DUBOWSKI, Charles DUCKWORTH, Carl Jerome DUNCAN, Anelisa DUNLAP, Debra K. EARLS, Wayne Robert EASTER, John EDWARDS, Shirley Rebecca EVANS, Steve FAROW, Paula Sharon FEARS, Charles Earl FEAZELL, Ora Fay(Thacker) FLEETWOOD, John FRANKLIN, Warren G. FULLER, Alfredda FURLOW, Abe George GILMORE, Gary Paul GLASSCOCK, Vicki Lynn GOSSETT, Sandra Kay GRAVATT, Phillip Edward GRAVES, Chester Bruce GREEN, Patricia GREEN, Murry HAMILTON, Ramona Kay HAMPTON, Clinton Eugene HANKINS, Frances Ann HARPER, June HARPER Alvin HARRINGTON, Donald Timothy HARRIS, Gwendolyn Suzette HARRIS, Phyllis HARRIS, Shirley HARRIS, Deborah Jean HATHAWAY, Rosalyn HEARD, Eddie N. HEIPLE, Joy HENDERSON William G. HENDERSON, Linda A HENNEMANN, James HENNINGS, Daniel HERNANDEZ, Larry HERRON, James William HILL, Elbert Paul HINTON, Alex HOLMES, Patricia Ann HOPGOOD, Guston Ross HOPSON, Edna L. HUGHEY, Delores Ann HUMPHREY, Kerry Dean HUMPHREY, Florence ICE, Ora L. JACKSON, Annie JEFFERSON, Jay JEFFERSON, Jacqueline JOHNSON, Jerry Arnaz JOHNSON, Mitzi G. JOHNSON William JOHNSON, Renne Patrice JOINER, Neal Loyd JONES, Rodney Dearnis JONES, Dennis Wayne KENNEDY, Preston KERNS, Mike KINWORTHY, Robert I. KLEEN, Michael E. KOYN, Nancy Ellen LANDA, Brenda Denise LAYTON, Petar LEKICH, John Daniel LICAVOLI, Randy LITTLEJOHN, Richard J. LODES, Leroy, LOGAN, Miguel LUNA, Cleo LYONS, Gary MANDRELL, Alice Fay MANUEL, Alonzo MANZY, Rose Marie MARTIN, Althea M. MATHIS, Sylvia Louise McCALL, Martha R. McGAUGHEY, James Mitchell McMILLIN, John Thomas MERKT, Marsha Ann MILLER, Leo MINARDI, Linda MOORE, Jacqueline MOREHOUSE, Betty Jean MORRIS, Willie MOSLEY, Paula Kay MOSS, Ronald W. NEFF, Charles Dewayne NELSON, Valerie NELSON, Pamela ORTON, Craig H. PALLARDY, Keith La-Mont PALLARDY, Jerry PARMELEY, Ethel L. PATRICK, Dale PATTON, Betty PEPPERS, Donna PEROTTI, Phyllis Elaine PERRY, Jimmy B. POLITO, Mary POWERS, Keith PULLIAM, Janette Marie PULLMAN, Mary Louise QUINN, Jeanne Marie RADTKE, Gwendolyn Marie REDDING, Robert Anthony REED, Paul REYNOLDS, Marsha RHODES, Kathy M. RINGLING, Donna Kathryn RION, Vicki Lynn ROBERTS, Barbara ROBINSON, Carol Sue ROBINSON, Gerald ROBINSON, James Jr. ROBNETT, Kevin Anthony ROONEY, Rhonda June ROPER, Harry R. RUHMANN, Joyce Ann RUSSELL, Ross M. RUSSO, Dennis RUSSOM, Andrew Jr. SANCHEZ, Maria Guadalupe SANCHEZ, Dennis SANDERS, Sharon Ann SANDERS, Raymond SATORY, Richard Dawain SATTERFIELD, Charla K. SCHAUGHNESSEY, William Lawrence SCHMUELLING, Mark H. SCHOMAKER, Gary SCHRADER, Rosia SCOTT, Clyde D. SHANKLIN, Ruth Elizabeth SHEPHERD, Sandra Kay SIEFKE, Randolph Lee SIMMONS, Andre Damon SINGLETIN, Fabian SKINNER, Gilbert Eugene SMITH, Lubertha SMITH, Mary SMITH, Pamela Jeanne SOWARD, Sharon Elaine SPENCER, Sharon Arnetta SPIKENER, Roland Phillip SPINK, Jurek Joe STOLARCZYK, Ben W. SWIFT, Barbara Ann SYDNOR, David TAPHORN, Mildred L. TAPP, Lawrence Gerald TART, Charlecia THOMAS, Pamela Yvonne THOMAS, Arnold THOMPSON, Roger Dale THOMPSON, Delores TUCKER, Sylvester URSERY, Karen Lynn VIGNALI, Michael Joseph VILMER, Michael Ray VOGT, Gary W. WAGNER, Karen WALLER, Valerie WARLICK, Marilyn Arlene WARMACK, Laura WASHINGTON, Daniel B. WASSON, Darnell Allen WATKINS, Felix Benjamin WATSON, Michael Cornelius WEST, Nancy Lee WHITE, Melvina WHITEHEAD, Rosie WHITESIDE, Deborah WHITLEY, Major Richard WHITTAKER, Eddie D. WILCUT, Imelda Lynn WILLIAMS, Roy L. WILLIAMS, Thelma WILLIAMS, Virginia Nixin WILLIAMS, Willie Frank WILLIAMS, Vickie WILSON Brenda WINFIELD, Eddie WINSTON, Danny L. WISDOM, Joseph Eugene WISDOM, Betty Wing Chan YAN, Gary Hung Sun YAN, Harry Hung Pui YAN, Ronnie YATES, Lou Jean YOUNG, Valerie YOUNG.

NOTE: "I estimate that you are missing about 67 names from the list. Our graduation class had 323 students and you list only 256. Besides myself, the ones I noticed not on the list is Lavonda Bailey, Cindy Derleth [cousin to John Derleth], Jessie Driscoll, Linda Imm, James Lane, George Leonard, Cathy Palozzolo, Gloria Patrick, John Puzzo, Jimmie Wadlow, James Woodruff, Cathy Zerkel, Vicki Zook
Thank you,
Teri James